As of April, 2024, a 1912 Half Dollar in circulated condition is worth between $27.00 and $700.00, while an uncirculated specimen can be valued between $750.00 and $12,000.00, depending on its grade and strike quality.

Looking back at auction records, the highest price was achieved by a Mint State grade that was hammered at $23,000.00 in the 08/11/2010 by renowned auctioneer Heritage Auctions, showcasing the allure of top-tier rarities.

Designer: Charles E. Barber
Edge: Reeded
Diameter: 30.00 millimeters
Weight: 12.50 grams
Mintage: 1,550,000
Mint: Philadelphia
Metal: 90% Silver, 10% Copper
Series: Barber Half Dollars 1892-1915

1912 Half Dollar (Regular Strike) – Price Chart

If you are aware of your coin’s grade, refer to the following chart to determine its value:

GradePrice($)
MS-66+12,000.00
MS-666,500.00
MS-65+3,250.00
MS-652,200.00
MS-64+1,675.00
MS-641,450.00
MS-63+1,375.00
MS-631,200.00
MS-62+925.00
MS-62850.00
MS-61800.00
MS-60750.00
AU-58+700.00
AU-58650.00
AU-55+575.00
AU-55500.00
AU-53+465.00
AU-53425.00
AU-50+380.00
AU-50360.00
XF-45+335.00
XF-45300.00
XF-40275.00
VF-35250.00
VF-30230.00
VF-25210.00
VF-20185.00
F-15130.00
F-12115.00
VG-1080.00
VG-865.00
G-650.00
G-442.00
AG-338.00
FR-232.00
PO-127.00

If you are unsure of the grade, you can assess it based on the coin’s condition. More detailed information here.

GradeLowest Price($)Highest Price($)Average Price($)
Mint State750.0012,000.002,747.92
About Uncirculated360.00700.00506.88
Extremely Fine275.00335.00303.33
Fine and Very Fine115.00250.00186.67
Good and Very Good42.0080.0059.25
Poor, Fair, and About Good27.0038.0032.33

Please note that the estimated values are derived from the latest data in the PCGS Price Guide and are not guaranteed to be 100% accurate. We strongly recommend reviewing actual auction records, which can be filtered by grade. For further insights, refer to our analysis report, which is based on these data.

Also, there are multiple versions of the 1912 Barber Half Dollar. We recommend checking the values of these coins as well to ensure a comprehensive assessment.

Coin NameMin Circulated Price($)Max Circulated Price($)Min Uncirculated Price($)Max Uncirculated Price($)
1912-S Half Dollar (Regular Strike)27.00725.00750.0018,500.00
1912 Half Dollar (Regular Strike)27.00700.00750.0012,000.00
1912-D Half Dollar (Regular Strike)27.00700.00750.0022,500.00
1912 Half Dollar (Proof)250.00575.00665.0020,000.00
1912 Half Dollar, CAM (Proof)N/AN/A1,750.0045,000.00

Coins listed have various mint marks and designations indicating where they were minted and if they are special strikes. To learn more about what the different mint marks and designations mean, please refer to our Mint Mark Chart and Coin Designation Reference Chart.

1912 Half Dollar (Regular Strike) – Auction Chart & Report

This tool is very user-friendly. Simply select the coin grade, and our system will provide detailed information including:

  • Lowest Sale Price
  • Highest Sale Price
  • Average Sale Price
  • Most Recent Sale Price
  • Number of Sales
  • Sales Volume

You can also select different time periods for your query: 1 month, 6 months, 1 year, 3 years, or All time, with the default set to All time.

Grade:
1m 6m 1y 3y All

$690.00

Lowest Sale Price
$1,955.00

Highest Sale Price
$1,127.29

Average Sale Price
$1,275.00

Most Recent Sale Price
79

Number of Sales
$89,056.26

Sales Volume

Grade Impact Analysis

GradeLowest Price($)Highest Price($)Average Price($)
MS-7099.88352.50185.28
MS-66+7,200.0013,200.0010,362.50
MS-664,700.0023,000.008,997.88
MS-65+1,260.004,950.002,575.58
MS-64690.001,955.001,127.29
MS-633.00978.00726.68
MS-62265.00870.00535.51
MS-61384.00440.63420.88
MS-60155.001,380.00570.22
AU-58207.00978.00445.66
AU-55173.00470.00328.09
AU-53219.00339.00264.02
AU-50132.00352.50232.87
XF-45109.00375.00219.04
XF-4066.00259.00129.23
VF-3598.00348.00165.36
VF-3056.00168.00112.88
VF-2539.00232.00120.79
VF-2042.00111.0076.79
F-1556.0095.0072.67
F-1228.0070.0049.21
VG-1020.0038.0030.00
VG-830.0030.0030.00
G-616.0018.0017.00
PO-116.00650.00183.88

The chart shows the min and max prices for the 1912 Half Dollar (Regular Strike) coin across various grades from PO-1 to MS-70. The prices generally increase as the grade improves, with MS-66 having the highest max price $23,000.00.

Within each grade, there is also variability in prices, likely due to factors like specific coin characteristics or market conditions at time of sale. Overall, the chart illustrates how coin grade is a key driver of value for this particular 1912 Half Dollar (Regular Strike).

Auction House Comparison

The pie chart breaks down the market share of various auction houses for selling the 1912 Half Dollar (Regular Strike) coin. Heritage Auctions dominates with 73.73% share, followed by David Lawrence RC / Stack's Bowers with 9.45% / 6.45% appearances respectively..

Price Trend Over Time

The graph presents a detailed analysis of the average annual auction sale price and frequency for the 1912 Half Dollar (Regular Strike) coin over the years. This visual representation traces the coin's value fluctuations, illustrating periods of increase, decrease, or stability in its average auction price.

Such a historical view is indispensable for collectors, investors, or researchers who are keen on comprehending the market dynamics and the coin's value trend over an extended period.

Raw Auction Records

Here are the lasted auction records from the auction history of the past years. You can filter these records by coin grade.

GradeGrade SourceSellerPrice($)Sold Date
VF-25PCGSHeritage Auctions129.0008/02/2023
VF-25PCGSHeritage Auctions169.0008/02/2023
AU-50NGCStack's Bowers216.0007/26/2023
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions780.0006/07/2023
VF-25PCGSHeritage Auctions149.0005/22/2023
VF-35ANACSHeritage Auctions149.0004/19/2023
MS-65+PCGSStack's Bowers2,280.0003/29/2023
VF-25PCGSDavid Lawrence RC160.0003/05/2023
MS-66PCGSLegend Rare Coin Auctions5,287.5002/23/2023
XF-45PCGSHeritage Auctions276.0002/22/2023
VF-20NGCHeritage Auctions111.0002/15/2023
VF-25NGCHeritage Auctions115.0002/15/2023
VF-35NGCHeritage Auctions159.0001/25/2023
AU-50NGCHeritage Auctions149.0001/18/2023
MS-64PCGSDavid Lawrence RC1,275.0001/08/2023
F-15NGCHeritage Auctions84.0001/04/2023
AU-55PCGSStack's Bowers360.0012/13/2022
XF-40PCGSStack's Bowers144.0012/13/2022
AU-55PCGSHeritage Auctions408.0010/26/2022
MS-60NGCHeritage Auctions372.0010/19/2022
VF-35PCGSHeritage Auctions348.0009/21/2022
AU-50NGCStack's Bowers336.0009/21/2022
AU-50PCGSStack's Bowers216.0008/31/2022
AU-58NGCHeritage Auctions420.0008/24/2022
VF-20PCGSStack's Bowers60.0008/10/2022
MS-62NGCDavid Lawrence RC870.0008/07/2022
MS-62NGCHeritage Auctions720.0007/13/2022
AU-58NGCHeritage Auctions444.0006/15/2022
AU-50PCGSHeritage Auctions312.0005/11/2022
AU-50PCGSStack's Bowers168.0004/26/2022
VF-25PCGSDavid Lawrence RC160.0003/13/2022
MS-65+NGCStack's Bowers1,440.0002/03/2022
MS-66+NGCHeritage Auctions7,200.0001/16/2022
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,800.0001/16/2022
MS-66PCGSStack's Bowers6,600.0011/30/2021
XF-45PCGSStack's Bowers228.0011/30/2021
AU-58PCGSHeritage Auctions384.0011/03/2021
AU-53NGCHeritage Auctions264.0010/27/2021
MS-66+PCGSHeritage Auctions9,300.0010/10/2021
VF-20NGCHeritage Auctions50.0010/06/2021
MS-62NGCHeritage Auctions516.0008/18/2021
AU-58NGCDavid Lawrence RC475.0008/08/2021
VF-25PCGSHeritage Auctions120.0005/19/2021
MS-62NGCHeritage Auctions552.0005/05/2021
AU-50PCGSHeritage Auctions264.0004/14/2021
VF-25PCGSHeritage Auctions144.0004/07/2021
VF-30PCGSHeritage Auctions132.0003/17/2021
MS-66+PCGSLegend Rare Coin Auctions11,750.0002/25/2021
AU-55PCGSHeritage Auctions348.0001/27/2021
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions5,520.0001/24/2021
XF-40PCGSHeritage Auctions120.0001/13/2021
MS-64NGCStack's Bowers840.0012/21/2020
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions990.0012/02/2020
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions5,640.0010/18/2020
AU-55PCGSHeritage Auctions276.0010/17/2020
VF-25NGCHeritage Auctions126.0010/14/2020
MS-66+PCGSStack's Bowers13,200.0008/11/2020
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions690.0007/15/2020
AU-55PCGSStack's Bowers336.0006/23/2020
MS-64PCGSDavid Lawrence RC860.0005/10/2020
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,260.0004/08/2020
XF-45PCGSHeritage Auctions204.0004/08/2020
AU-50PCGSStack's Bowers168.0003/25/2020
VF-25PCGSHeritage Auctions132.0002/26/2020
MS-60PCGSHeritage Auctions399.6001/15/2020
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,440.0012/07/2019
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions564.0010/02/2019
MS-62PCGSHeritage Auctions516.0009/25/2019
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions1,080.0007/14/2019
VF-20PCGSHeritage Auctions104.0006/19/2019
VG-10NGCDavid Lawrence RC20.0005/26/2019
MS-61NGCHeritage Auctions384.0005/22/2019
AU-55PCGSHeritage Auctions264.0005/08/2019
VG-10NGCDavid Lawrence RC35.0004/28/2019
MS-63PCGSDavid Lawrence RC555.0004/21/2019
VG-10NGCDavid Lawrence RC35.0003/17/2019
AU-55ANACSHeritage Auctions204.0003/13/2019
AU-50ANACSHeritage Auctions144.0002/20/2019
MS-66PCGSLegend Rare Coin Auctions8,518.7501/27/2019
AU-50NGCHeritage Auctions192.0001/23/2019
XF-40NGCHeritage Auctions114.0001/16/2019
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions7,800.0001/14/2019
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions960.0001/14/2019
AU-55PCGSHeritage Auctions288.0012/19/2018
AU-53PCGSHeritage Auctions228.0012/19/2018
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions780.0011/11/2018
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions750.0010/14/2018
VF-30PCGSHeritage Auctions168.0010/03/2018
MS-65+PCGSDavid Lawrence RC1,800.0009/30/2018
AU-50PCGSHeritage Auctions180.0009/12/2018
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions720.0009/09/2018
AU-55PCGSHeritage Auctions276.0008/22/2018
MS-70ANACSHeritage Auctions192.0008/01/2018
VF-35PCGSHeritage Auctions114.0007/25/2018
MS-62PCGSHeritage Auctions480.0006/17/2018
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions840.0006/17/2018
AU-58PCGSGoldberg Auctioneers312.0006/13/2018
AU-50PCGSHeritage Auctions132.0005/30/2018
MS-60PCGSHeritage Auctions312.0004/17/2018
MS-62ANACSHeritage Auctions480.0004/10/2018
AU-55PCGSHeritage Auctions312.0003/27/2018
MS-64PCGSStack's Bowers780.0003/21/2018
VF-20PCGSHeritage Auctions94.0003/06/2018
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions1,140.0002/22/2018
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions528.0002/22/2018
VF-30NGCHeritage Auctions89.0002/13/2018
XF-45PCGSHeritage Auctions150.0002/06/2018
AU-55PCGSHeritage Auctions264.0001/30/2018
F-12NGCDavid Lawrence RC70.0001/08/2018
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions900.0001/03/2018
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions600.0001/03/2018
MS-64PCGSStack's Bowers840.0012/13/2017
MS-62NGCHeritage Auctions552.0009/07/2017
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions822.5008/02/2017
MS-63PCGSScotsman863.0007/21/2017
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,762.5004/26/2017
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions3,055.0004/26/2017
MS-65+PCGSStack's Bowers1,645.0003/29/2017
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions675.6303/07/2017
MS-70ANACSHeritage Auctions129.2501/31/2017
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions646.2501/04/2017
AU-53NGCHeritage Auctions235.0012/27/2016
AU-50PCGSHeritage Auctions253.8011/29/2016
AU-55PCGSStack's Bowers282.0011/16/2016
VF-25PCGSHeritage Auctions110.0011/15/2016
F-15PCGSDavid Lawrence RC95.0011/14/2016
AU-58NGCStack's Bowers305.5011/02/2016
AU-55NGCHeritage Auctions352.5009/30/2016
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,880.0009/07/2016
VF-25PCGSDavid Lawrence RC232.0009/05/2016
AU-58PCGSHeritage Auctions446.5008/23/2016
AU-58PCGSHeritage Auctions376.0008/23/2016
MS-70ANACSHeritage Auctions152.7508/09/2016
AU-58PCGSDavid Lawrence RC650.0007/04/2016
F-15PCGSDavid Lawrence RC75.0006/20/2016
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions881.2506/08/2016
MS-66NGCHeritage Auctions4,700.0004/27/2016
MS-64PCGSDavid Lawrence RC800.0004/17/2016
AU-58NGCHeritage Auctions352.5003/22/2016
AU-58NGCHeritage Auctions376.0002/14/2016
AU-55PCGSDavid Lawrence RC400.0002/01/2016
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions2,467.5001/06/2016
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions7,637.5001/06/2016
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions2,820.0001/06/2016
VF-35PCGSDavid Lawrence RC200.0012/13/2015
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions998.7512/03/2015
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,767.2010/29/2015
AU-58PCGSHeritage Auctions423.0009/22/2015
XF-45NGCDavid Lawrence RC375.0008/30/2015
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions2,232.5008/16/2015
MS-64PCGSStack's Bowers881.2508/12/2015
AU-55PCGSHeritage Auctions376.0008/04/2015
MS-62PCGSDavid Lawrence RC750.0008/02/2015
MS-62PCGSStack's Bowers763.7507/20/2015
MS-70PCGSHeritage Auctions99.8806/07/2015
MS-65+PCGSGoldberg Auctioneers1,762.5006/01/2015
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions15,275.0005/12/2015
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions1,527.5004/26/2015
MS-63NGCStack's Bowers793.1303/06/2015
MS-64NGCStack's Bowers1,292.5002/06/2015
MS-63NGCStack's Bowers851.8802/06/2015
MS-70PCGSHeritage Auctions352.5002/03/2015
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions2,232.5001/07/2015
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions1,057.5001/07/2015
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions1,116.2501/07/2015
AU-50PCGSHeritage Auctions352.5001/04/2015
AU-50PCGSHeritage Auctions235.0001/04/2015
VF-20PCGSHeritage Auctions94.0011/30/2014
F-12ANACSGreat Collections38.3311/16/2014
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions1,145.6309/04/2014
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions822.5009/04/2014
AU-50NGCHeritage Auctions293.7507/21/2014
AU-53PCGSHeritage Auctions330.1807/07/2014
F-12PCGSGreat Collections60.5007/06/2014
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions822.5006/04/2014
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions998.7506/04/2014
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions822.5006/04/2014
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions2,350.0006/04/2014
MS-65+PCGSGoldberg Auctioneers2,702.5006/02/2014
VF-25PCGSGreat Collections129.8006/01/2014
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions910.6305/26/2014
XF-45NGCHeritage Auctions205.6305/19/2014
AU-50PCGSHeritage Auctions152.7505/19/2014
MS-61NGCHeritage Auctions440.6304/23/2014
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions822.5004/23/2014
VF-20NGCHeritage Auctions82.0004/21/2014
XF-40NGCHeritage Auctions115.1504/21/2014
G-6PCGSGreat Collections18.0003/23/2014
AU-58NGCHeritage Auctions440.6303/21/2014
VF-25PCGSHeritage Auctions101.0503/10/2014
VF-30PCGSGreat Collections115.5003/02/2014
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions940.0002/27/2014
MS-64PCGSStack's Bowers1,057.5002/05/2014
AU-55PCGSHeritage Auctions390.1002/03/2014
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions881.2501/08/2014
AU-55PCGSHeritage Auctions470.0001/08/2014
MS-63PCGSGreat Collections773.7912/22/2013
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions881.0012/05/2013
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions1,058.0012/05/2013
XF-45NGCHeritage Auctions306.0011/15/2013
MS-60NGCHeritage Auctions270.0011/11/2013
MS-64PCGSStack's Bowers1,145.6311/08/2013
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions1,528.0011/01/2013
AU-53NGCHeritage Auctions306.0009/25/2013
AU-58PCGSHeritage Auctions529.0009/25/2013
AU-58PCGSHeritage Auctions441.0009/25/2013
MS-60NGCHeritage Auctions155.0009/02/2013
VF-25ANACSHeritage Auctions72.0008/12/2013
AU-55NGCHeritage Auctions391.0008/08/2013
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions2,233.0008/08/2013
AU-58PCGSHeritage Auctions544.0008/08/2013
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions1,175.0007/11/2013
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions1,116.0006/05/2013
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions734.0006/05/2013
AU-55PCGSHeritage Auctions441.0003/21/2013
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions1,058.0003/21/2013
VF-25NGCHeritage Auctions76.0002/04/2013
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions823.0001/09/2013
MS-64PCGSGreat Collections1,048.0012/30/2012
AU-58PCGSHeritage Auctions456.0012/10/2012
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions881.0011/29/2012
XF-40PCGSHeritage Auctions165.0011/29/2012
VF-25ANACSGreat Collections39.0011/18/2012
AU-58PCGSHeritage Auctions705.0010/18/2012
MS-62PCGSDavid Lawrence RC632.0010/14/2012
G-6ANACSGreat Collections16.0010/07/2012
F-15NGCHeritage Auctions61.0008/13/2012
MS-64PCGSStack's Bowers1,527.5008/04/2012
F-15PCGSHeritage Auctions56.0007/30/2012
VF-20PCGSHeritage Auctions89.0007/23/2012
VF-20PCGSHeritage Auctions89.0007/23/2012
AU-58PCGSGreat Collections402.0006/03/2012
AU-58NGCHeritage Auctions374.0005/30/2012
VF-35PCGSHeritage Auctions173.0005/30/2012
VF-35NGCHeritage Auctions166.0005/30/2012
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions748.0004/18/2012
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions1,898.0004/18/2012
F-15NGCHeritage Auctions65.0002/13/2012
VF-35NGCHeritage Auctions161.0002/13/2012
AU-58PCGSHeritage Auctions978.0002/02/2012
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions690.0001/03/2012
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions1,035.0001/03/2012
PO-1NGCHeritage Auctions242.0012/08/2011
VF-25PCGSHeritage Auctions74.0011/28/2011
PO-1ANACSGreat Collections16.0011/13/2011
VF-35NGCHeritage Auctions150.0010/24/2011
PO-1NGCHeritage Auctions94.0010/13/2011
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions1,265.0010/13/2011
AU-55PCGSHeritage Auctions417.0010/13/2011
AU-55NGCHeritage Auctions322.0010/03/2011
XF-40PCGSGoldberg Auctioneers196.0009/06/2011
PO-1ANACSGreat Collections30.0008/21/2011
VF-30PCGSHeritage Auctions104.0008/15/2011
VG-8ANACSGreat Collections30.0008/14/2011
AU-50PCGSHeritage Auctions322.0008/11/2011
VF-25PCGSHeritage Auctions109.0008/11/2011
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions949.0008/11/2011
VF-30PCGSHeritage Auctions104.0008/08/2011
F-12ANACSHeritage Auctions28.0006/06/2011
VF-30PCGSHeritage Auctions127.0006/01/2011
VF-25PCGSHeritage Auctions69.0005/23/2011
PO-1NGCHeritage Auctions94.0004/27/2011
VG-10PCGSHeritage Auctions38.0004/25/2011
AU-50NGCHeritage Auctions322.0003/17/2011
MS-62PCGSHeritage Auctions719.0003/17/2011
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions1,380.0002/03/2011
MS-65+NGCStack's2,530.0001/26/2011
PO-1PCGSHeritage Auctions69.0001/05/2011
XF-45PCGSHeritage Auctions374.0001/05/2011
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions1,121.0010/27/2010
AU-58PCGSScotsman546.0010/15/2010
VF-20ANACSHeritage Auctions42.0009/27/2010
XF-45ANACSHeritage Auctions161.0009/22/2010
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions1,495.0009/22/2010
XF-40ANACSHeritage Auctions79.0008/16/2010
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions23,000.0008/11/2010
MS-62PCGSHeritage Auctions490.0008/11/2010
VF-30ANACSHeritage Auctions56.0007/19/2010
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions2,760.0007/08/2010
VF-30ANACSHeritage Auctions79.0007/05/2010
MS-65+PCGSDavid Lawrence RC2,990.0005/06/2010
XF-45PCGSHeritage Auctions230.0004/28/2010
MS-65+PCGSDavid Lawrence RC2,875.0003/11/2010
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions920.0002/03/2010
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions2,760.0012/03/2009
MS-63NGCDavid Lawrence RC575.0010/22/2009
MS-62PCGSHeritage Auctions446.0010/07/2009
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions978.0009/11/2009
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions920.0009/11/2009
MS-64PCGSBowers & Merena863.0008/05/2009
MS-64PCGSBowers & Merena978.0008/05/2009
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions863.0007/01/2009
MS-63PCGSStack's690.0006/01/2009
AU-53NONEGoldberg Auctioneers219.0005/26/2009
MS-60ICGHeritage Auctions161.0005/01/2009
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions920.0004/01/2009
MS-63ICGHeritage Auctions546.0004/01/2009
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions604.0003/01/2009
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions2,530.0003/01/2009
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions920.0003/01/2009
AU-58PCGSHeritage Auctions532.0003/01/2009
MS-62NGCHeritage Auctions403.0002/01/2009
AU-53DGSDavid Lawrence RC259.0001/29/2009
MS-60NCSHeritage Auctions345.0001/05/2009
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions3,335.0001/01/2009
AU-55PCGSDavid Lawrence RC368.0012/22/2008
MS-64NGCDavid Lawrence RC1,265.0012/11/2008
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions748.0012/04/2008
MS-64PCGSBowers & Merena1,150.0011/01/2008
AU-55DGSDavid Lawrence RC242.0010/02/2008
VF-35ICGHeritage Auctions98.0010/01/2008
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions3,450.0009/01/2008
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions2,185.0007/30/2008
AU-50NCSHeritage Auctions219.0006/04/2008
MS-62NGCHeritage Auctions546.0004/23/2008
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions1,021.0004/01/2008
MS-62PCGSHeritage Auctions575.0003/12/2008
MS-64PCGSDavid Lawrence RC1,265.0003/06/2008
AU-53PCGSDavid Lawrence RC339.0002/21/2008
MS-64PCGSDavid Lawrence RC1,265.0002/21/2008
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions2,990.0002/13/2008
VF-30PCGSDavid Lawrence RC138.0002/11/2008
VF-30PCGSDavid Lawrence RC150.0001/24/2008
AU-53ANACSHeritage Auctions230.0001/23/2008
XF-45ANACSHeritage Auctions109.0001/21/2008
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions1,495.0001/09/2008
MS-63NGCDavid Lawrence RC851.0012/06/2007
MS-64PCGSBowers & Merena1,200.0011/15/2007
MS-62NGCHeritage Auctions633.0011/14/2007
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions1,265.0008/08/2007
AU-58ANACSHeritage Auctions403.0006/05/2007
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions1,495.0005/01/2007
MS-62NGCHeritage Auctions518.0004/02/2007
VF-20ANACSHeritage Auctions45.0002/21/2007
XF-40ANACSHeritage Auctions104.0002/21/2007
MS-64NGCBowers & Merena978.0002/01/2007
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions1,208.0002/01/2007
AU-55ANACSHeritage Auctions173.0001/10/2007
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions2,300.0012/20/2006
AU-53ANACSHeritage Auctions230.0012/11/2006
MS-60ANACSHeritage Auctions345.0012/05/2006
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions978.0011/29/2006
XF-40ANACSHeritage Auctions116.0011/01/2006
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions1,265.0009/13/2006
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions1,265.0009/13/2006
MS-63ANACSHeritage Auctions690.0009/13/2006
MS-62PCGSDavid Lawrence RC621.0009/04/2006
MS-60ANACSHeritage Auctions518.0008/22/2006
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions2,990.0008/13/2006
VF-20ANACSDavid Lawrence RC69.0007/31/2006
MS-65+NGCSuperior Galleries4,485.0005/28/2006
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions633.0004/11/2006
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions4,025.0003/02/2006
AU-55NGCDavid Lawrence RC345.0002/13/2006
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions2,760.0002/09/2006
MS-64PCGSGoldberg Auctioneers978.0002/07/2006
AU-50NCSHeritage Auctions253.0001/24/2006
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions1,035.0012/13/2005
MS-62PCGSHeritage Auctions489.0011/07/2005
VF-30ANACSHeritage Auctions92.0010/09/2005
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions1,150.0007/31/2005
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions1,035.0006/29/2005
MS-61NGCDavid Lawrence RC438.0006/27/2005
PO-1PCGSAmerican Numismatic Rarities650.0006/23/2005
AU-58ANACSHeritage Auctions322.0006/06/2005
XF-45ANACSHeritage Auctions115.0006/05/2005
XF-45ANACSHeritage Auctions161.0006/01/2005
XF-40ANACSHeritage Auctions115.0005/22/2005
MS-62NGCHeritage Auctions403.0005/09/2005
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions690.0003/28/2005
AU-58PCGSHeritage Auctions431.0003/23/2005
MS-63NGCDavid Lawrence RC978.0003/06/2005
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions1,840.0002/23/2005
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions748.0002/23/2005
XF-40ANACSHeritage Auctions66.0002/23/2005
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions1,955.0002/23/2005
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions1,725.0002/23/2005
VF-35PCGSDavid Lawrence RC101.0002/21/2005
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions1,082.0002/09/2005
VF-20ANACSHeritage Auctions54.0001/26/2005
VF-20ANACSHeritage Auctions92.0001/26/2005
AU-50ANACSHeritage Auctions253.0001/17/2005
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions920.0001/17/2005
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions748.0001/17/2005
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions4,370.0001/01/2005
AU-58ANACSHeritage Auctions374.0012/13/2004
XF-40ANACSHeritage Auctions127.0012/05/2004
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions1,121.0010/13/2004
VG-10ANACSHeritage Auctions22.0008/18/2004
XF-45ANACSHeritage Auctions184.0007/26/2004
XF-40ANACSHeritage Auctions89.0006/16/2004
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions900.0006/03/2004
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions920.0005/05/2004
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions1,898.0005/05/2004
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions949.0001/31/2004
AU-55ANACSHeritage Auctions259.0001/31/2004
PO-1NONEGoldberg Auctioneers276.0001/28/2004
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions633.0001/07/2004
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions552.0012/17/2003
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions587.0011/07/2003
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions604.0010/15/2003
MS-64PCGSAmerican Numismatic Rarities1,006.0007/30/2003
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions1,265.0007/26/2003
MS-62NGCHeritage Auctions403.0007/26/2003
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions3,220.0007/26/2003
AU-50PCGSHeritage Auctions236.0007/16/2003
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions920.0006/11/2003
MS-60NONER.M. Smythe1,380.0001/13/2003
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions1,438.0001/08/2003
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions776.0001/08/2003
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions1,150.0001/08/2003
MS-62ANACSHeritage Auctions414.0011/21/2002
MS-60NONEStack's1,265.0010/01/2002
MS-62ANACSHeritage Auctions403.0009/01/2002
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions604.0009/01/2002
AU-50ANACSHeritage Auctions219.0007/30/2002
AU-58ANACSHeritage Auctions207.0011/18/2001
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions518.0010/03/2001
AU-55ANACSHeritage Auctions219.0008/04/2001
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions632.0005/01/2001
XF-40NONEHeritage Auctions259.0005/01/2001
MS-64NONEGoldberg Auctioneers690.0002/16/2001
MS-62ANACSGoldberg Auctioneers299.0002/16/2001
AU-58NGCHeritage Auctions275.0002/01/2001
AU-55NONEHeritage Auctions403.0011/16/2000
MS-63NONEBowers & Merena920.0008/09/2000
MS-64PCGSBowers & Merena748.0008/09/2000
MS-62NONEHeritage Auctions265.0006/01/2000
XF-45NONEGoldberg Auctioneers207.0002/06/2000
MS-63NONEHeritage Auctions805.0001/08/2000
MS-65+NONEHeritage Auctions1,437.0006/01/1998
MS-65+NGCDavid Akers4,950.0005/01/1998
MS-60NONEStack's1,320.0010/10/1995
MS-63NONENumismatic Gallery3.0004/01/1941

Sharing is caring!