As of April, 2024, a 1905 Nickel in circulated condition is worth between $10.00 and $110.00, while an uncirculated specimen can be valued between $120.00 and $6,000.00, depending on its grade and strike quality.

Looking back at auction records, the highest price was achieved by a Mint State grade that was hammered at $7,050.00 in the 07/10/2014 by renowned auctioneer Heritage Auctions, showcasing the allure of top-tier rarities.

Designer: Charles E. Barber
Edge: Plain
Diameter: 21.20 millimeters
Weight: 5.00 grams
Mintage: 29,825,124
Mint: Philadelphia
Metal: 75% Copper, 25% Nickel
Series: Liberty Head Five Cents 1883-1912

1905 Nickel (Regular Strike) – Price Chart

If you are aware of your coin’s grade, refer to the following chart to determine its value:

GradePrice($)
MS-676,000.00
MS-66+1,750.00
MS-66900.00
MS-65+650.00
MS-65450.00
MS-64+350.00
MS-64275.00
MS-63+225.00
MS-63175.00
MS-62+150.00
MS-62135.00
MS-61125.00
MS-60120.00
AU-58+110.00
AU-58100.00
AU-55+95.00
AU-5590.00
AU-53+85.00
AU-5380.00
AU-50+75.00
AU-5070.00
XF-45+65.00
XF-4560.00
XF-4050.00
VF-3535.00
VF-3030.00
VF-2525.00
VF-2015.00
F-1510.00
F-1210.00
VG-1010.00
VG-810.00
G-610.00
G-410.00
AG-310.00
FR-210.00
PO-110.00

If you are unsure of the grade, you can assess it based on the coin’s condition. More detailed information here.

GradeLowest Price($)Highest Price($)Average Price($)
Mint State120.006,000.00869.62
About Uncirculated70.00110.0088.13
Extremely Fine50.0065.0058.33
Fine and Very Fine10.0035.0020.83
Good and Very Good10.0010.0010.00
Poor, Fair, and About Good10.0010.0010.00

Please note that the estimated values are derived from the latest data in the PCGS Price Guide and are not guaranteed to be 100% accurate. We strongly recommend reviewing actual auction records, which can be filtered by grade. For further insights, refer to our analysis report, which is based on these data.

Also, there are multiple versions of the 1905 Liberty Nickel. We recommend checking the values of these coins as well to ensure a comprehensive assessment.

Coin NameMin Circulated Price($)Max Circulated Price($)Min Uncirculated Price($)Max Uncirculated Price($)
1905 Nickel (Proof)140.00225.00250.0017,500.00
1905 Nickel (Regular Strike)10.00110.00120.006,000.00
1905 Nickel, CAM (Proof)N/AN/A400.0017,500.00

Coins listed have various mint marks and designations indicating where they were minted and if they are special strikes. To learn more about what the different mint marks and designations mean, please refer to our Mint Mark Chart and Coin Designation Reference Chart.

1905 Nickel (Regular Strike) – Auction Chart & Report

This tool is very user-friendly. Simply select the coin grade, and our system will provide detailed information including:

  • Lowest Sale Price
  • Highest Sale Price
  • Average Sale Price
  • Most Recent Sale Price
  • Number of Sales
  • Sales Volume

You can also select different time periods for your query: 1 month, 6 months, 1 year, 3 years, or All time, with the default set to All time.

Grade:
1m 6m 1y 3y All

$250.00

Lowest Sale Price
$978.00

Highest Sale Price
$414.12

Average Sale Price
$528.00

Most Recent Sale Price
171

Number of Sales
$70,815.02

Sales Volume

Grade Impact Analysis

GradeLowest Price($)Highest Price($)Average Price($)
MS-673,240.007,050.005,080.18
MS-66+720.007,050.001,623.25
MS-66492.002,300.00961.98
MS-65+250.00978.00414.12
MS-64+156.00212.00178.06
MS-64120.00518.00195.27
MS-6384.00164.50114.36
MS-6261.00920.00106.67
MS-6159.0089.0072.31
MS-6045.0099.0059.44
AU-5842.00109.0062.35
AU-5525.0069.0049.83
AG-36.006.006.00
PO-111.0047.0029.00

The chart shows the min and max prices for the 1905 Nickel (Regular Strike) coin across various grades from PO-1 to MS-67. The prices generally increase as the grade improves, with MS-66+ having the highest max price $7,050.00.

Within each grade, there is also variability in prices, likely due to factors like specific coin characteristics or market conditions at time of sale. Overall, the chart illustrates how coin grade is a key driver of value for this particular 1905 Nickel (Regular Strike).

Auction House Comparison

The pie chart breaks down the market share of various auction houses for selling the 1905 Nickel (Regular Strike) coin. Heritage Auctions dominates with 75.32% share, followed by David Lawrence RC / Stack's Bowers with 7.64% / 6.69% appearances respectively..

Price Trend Over Time

The graph presents a detailed analysis of the average annual auction sale price and frequency for the 1905 Nickel (Regular Strike) coin over the years. This visual representation traces the coin's value fluctuations, illustrating periods of increase, decrease, or stability in its average auction price.

Such a historical view is indispensable for collectors, investors, or researchers who are keen on comprehending the market dynamics and the coin's value trend over an extended period.

Raw Auction Records

Here are the lasted auction records from the auction history of the past years. You can filter these records by coin grade.

GradeGrade SourceSellerPrice($)Sold Date
MS-67PCGSHeritage Auctions3,240.0011/19/2023
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions528.0006/28/2023
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions180.0005/10/2023
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions204.0005/10/2023
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions180.0005/10/2023
MS-67PCGSHeritage Auctions3,999.6005/07/2023
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions309.6004/19/2023
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions180.0004/17/2023
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions720.0004/10/2023
MS-66PCGSDavid Lawrence RC825.8904/02/2023
MS-64PCGSStack's Bowers168.0003/08/2023
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions97.0002/01/2023
MS-64PCGSDavid Lawrence RC235.0001/15/2023
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions119.0012/14/2022
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions124.0012/05/2022
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions154.0011/09/2022
MS-67PCGSDavid Lawrence RC5,750.0010/02/2022
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions450.0009/06/2022
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions372.0009/06/2022
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions1,440.0008/31/2022
MS-65+PCGSDavid Lawrence RC550.0007/31/2022
MS-67PCGSLegend Rare Coin Auctions4,465.0007/28/2022
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions192.0007/21/2022
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions119.0007/06/2022
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions134.0006/29/2022
MS-64PCGSStack's Bowers264.0006/17/2022
MS-60PCGSHeritage Auctions99.0006/15/2022
MS-65+PCGSLegend Rare Coin Auctions352.5005/26/2022
MS-66PCGSStack's Bowers630.0004/13/2022
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions97.0003/30/2022
MS-66+PCGSHeritage Auctions900.0003/23/2022
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions650.4003/21/2022
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions139.0003/02/2022
MS-64ANACSGoldberg Auctioneers156.0002/15/2022
MS-65+NGCStack's Bowers600.0002/03/2022
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions129.0001/12/2022
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions373.2012/22/2021
MS-65+PCGSStack's Bowers504.0011/30/2021
MS-66NGCHeritage Auctions1,140.0010/27/2021
MS-66NGCHeritage Auctions492.0009/08/2021
MS-62PCGSStack's Bowers90.0008/31/2021
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions152.4008/25/2021
MS-66PCGSStack's Bowers528.0008/25/2021
MS-65+PCGSStack's Bowers360.0008/25/2021
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions384.0008/11/2021
MS-66+PCGSLegend Rare Coin Auctions1,292.5007/15/2021
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions186.0006/23/2021
MS-66PCGSStack's Bowers840.0006/16/2021
MS-66NGCHeritage Auctions780.0005/12/2021
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions156.0005/05/2021
MS-64NGCStack's Bowers168.0004/15/2021
MS-62PCGSStack's Bowers90.0003/31/2021
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions384.0002/24/2021
MS-64NGCDavid Lawrence RC171.0002/21/2021
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions540.0001/06/2021
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions336.0012/23/2020
MS-64PCGSStack's Bowers192.0012/16/2020
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions315.6012/09/2020
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions360.0011/25/2020
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions360.0011/04/2020
MS-65+PCGSDavid Lawrence RC410.0010/25/2020
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions150.0010/14/2020
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions156.0009/09/2020
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions528.0008/12/2020
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions288.0008/05/2020
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions312.0007/22/2020
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions138.0007/08/2020
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions336.0006/17/2020
MS-64+PCGSStack's Bowers156.0006/10/2020
MS-65+NGCDavid Lawrence RC450.0005/24/2020
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions630.0005/20/2020
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions150.0005/13/2020
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions288.0005/06/2020
MS-65+NGCDavid Lawrence RC351.0005/03/2020
MS-66+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,140.0004/26/2020
MS-66+PCGSLegend Rare Coin Auctions1,351.2503/26/2020
MS-65+NGCLegend Rare Coin Auctions264.3803/26/2020
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions144.0002/26/2020
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions120.0002/26/2020
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions336.0002/26/2020
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions144.0002/19/2020
MS-66PCGSDavid Lawrence RC565.0001/19/2020
MS-66PCGSDavid Lawrence RC575.0001/05/2020
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions348.0012/25/2019
MS-63PCGSStack's Bowers95.0012/11/2019
MS-66+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,140.0012/07/2019
MS-66PCGSStack's Bowers504.0011/20/2019
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions168.0010/30/2019
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions360.0010/25/2019
MS-66+PCGSHeritage Auctions720.0010/24/2019
MS-65+NGCDavid Lawrence RC250.0009/01/2019
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions336.0006/26/2019
MS-64NGCDavid Lawrence RC165.0006/16/2019
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions288.0005/29/2019
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions504.0003/16/2019
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions144.0003/13/2019
MS-65+NGCDavid Lawrence RC345.0003/03/2019
MS-65+PCGSDavid Lawrence RC350.0002/17/2019
MS-66NGCHeritage Auctions900.0002/03/2019
MS-64NGCDavid Lawrence RC170.0001/27/2019
MS-64PCGSDavid Lawrence RC185.0001/20/2019
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions552.0001/14/2019
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions94.0001/02/2019
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions288.0001/02/2019
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions89.0012/19/2018
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions336.0012/19/2018
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions780.0012/14/2018
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions132.0012/05/2018
MS-63PCGSStack's Bowers105.0011/20/2018
MS-63PCGSStack's Bowers100.0011/01/2018
MS-65+NGCDavid Lawrence RC375.0010/14/2018
MS-60PCGSDavid Lawrence RC65.0009/30/2018
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions156.0009/26/2018
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions144.0009/26/2018
MS-64PCGSStack's Bowers144.0008/29/2018
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions132.0008/22/2018
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions336.0008/08/2018
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions126.0007/25/2018
MS-65+PCGSDavid Lawrence RC385.0007/22/2018
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions300.0007/04/2018
MS-66+PCGSStack's Bowers1,080.0006/21/2018
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions660.0006/17/2018
MS-64PCGSGoldberg Auctioneers132.0006/13/2018
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions337.2005/23/2018
MS-61NGCHeritage Auctions59.0005/09/2018
MS-64PCGSDavid Lawrence RC160.0005/07/2018
MS-66+PCGSHeritage Auctions960.0004/29/2018
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions336.0004/03/2018
MS-64PCGSStack's Bowers168.0003/28/2018
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions288.0003/13/2018
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions132.0003/06/2018
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions132.0002/27/2018
MS-66+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,200.0002/22/2018
MS-62ANACSHeritage Auctions70.0002/13/2018
MS-63ANACSHeritage Auctions84.0002/13/2018
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions132.0002/06/2018
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions540.0001/03/2018
MS-66+PCGSHeritage Auctions780.0001/03/2018
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions288.0001/02/2018
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions750.0012/07/2017
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions312.0011/28/2017
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions360.0011/07/2017
MS-63PCGSDavid Lawrence RC110.0011/06/2017
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions516.0011/02/2017
MS-66+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,020.0011/02/2017
MS-64+PCGSHeritage Auctions168.0010/17/2017
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions156.0010/10/2017
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions336.0009/26/2017
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions180.0009/19/2017
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions168.0008/29/2017
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions312.0008/29/2017
MS-65+NGCScotsman633.0007/21/2017
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions188.0007/11/2017
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions89.0007/11/2017
MS-64PCGSStack's Bowers164.5006/14/2017
MS-66+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,116.2506/08/2017
MS-66PCGSDavid Lawrence RC700.0005/22/2017
MS-64PCGSStack's Bowers152.7505/03/2017
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions705.0004/26/2017
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions329.0004/18/2017
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions330.1804/11/2017
MS-62NGCHeritage Auctions74.0004/11/2017
MS-66+PCGSHeritage Auctions998.7504/04/2017
MS-66+PCGSStack's Bowers1,586.2503/29/2017
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions305.5003/14/2017
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions176.2503/07/2017
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions1,233.7502/16/2017
MS-64PCGSGoldberg Auctioneers259.0002/13/2017
MS-67PCGSHeritage Auctions5,875.0001/04/2017
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions587.5001/04/2017
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions587.5001/04/2017
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions329.0012/20/2016
MS-62PCGSHeritage Auctions71.0012/20/2016
MS-63PCGSDavid Lawrence RC125.0012/19/2016
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions152.7511/29/2016
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions352.5011/29/2016
MS-66+PCGSLegend Rare Coin Auctions1,150.0011/17/2016
MS-65+NGCDavid Lawrence RC302.0011/07/2016
MS-64+PCGSHeritage Auctions176.2511/01/2016
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions293.7510/18/2016
MS-67PCGSHeritage Auctions4,935.0010/03/2016
MS-66+PCGSLegend Rare Coin Auctions1,175.0009/29/2016
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions470.0009/22/2016
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions164.5009/22/2016
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions376.0009/20/2016
MS-66PCGSDavid Lawrence RC800.0009/19/2016
MS-65+NGCStack's Bowers329.0009/12/2016
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions305.5008/30/2016
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions376.0008/30/2016
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions119.0008/16/2016
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions646.2508/10/2016
MS-66NGCHeritage Auctions763.7508/10/2016
MS-64NGCStack's Bowers188.0008/03/2016
MS-65+PCGSStack's Bowers352.5007/13/2016
MS-66PCGSDavid Lawrence RC865.0007/04/2016
MS-66+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,175.0006/08/2016
MS-66+PCGSHeritage Auctions998.7506/08/2016
MS-64PCGSStack's Bowers223.2506/01/2016
MS-62NGCHeritage Auctions84.0005/24/2016
MS-67PCGSHeritage Auctions7,050.0004/27/2016
MS-66+PCGSHeritage Auctions2,115.0004/27/2016
MS-64PCGSStack's Bowers376.0003/30/2016
MS-64PCGSStack's Bowers199.7503/30/2016
MS-65+NGCStack's Bowers399.5003/30/2016
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions376.0003/29/2016
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions763.7503/03/2016
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions446.5003/03/2016
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions763.7502/04/2016
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions111.6301/17/2016
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions129.2501/03/2016
MS-63PCGSStack's Bowers105.7511/05/2015
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions235.0010/28/2015
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions151.5809/29/2015
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions152.7509/15/2015
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions340.7508/04/2015
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions763.7508/04/2015
MS-65+PCGSDavid Lawrence RC415.0007/26/2015
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions199.7507/21/2015
MS-66PCGSStack's Bowers881.2507/17/2015
MS-66PCGSStack's Bowers1,997.5007/17/2015
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions763.7507/12/2015
MS-61NGCHeritage Auctions89.0006/14/2015
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions152.7506/07/2015
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions159.8005/31/2015
MS-63ANACSHeritage Auctions111.6305/31/2015
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions1,175.0005/12/2015
MS-66+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,351.2504/26/2015
MS-66+PCGSHeritage Auctions2,115.0004/26/2015
MS-65+NGCStack's Bowers851.8803/06/2015
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions352.5003/01/2015
MS-66+PCGSHeritage Auctions2,350.0003/01/2015
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions105.7502/10/2015
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions329.0002/03/2015
MS-66+PCGSHeritage Auctions2,585.0001/07/2015
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions135.1301/04/2015
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions148.0512/07/2014
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions329.0011/23/2014
MS-65+PCGSGreat Collections341.0011/23/2014
MS-61NGCGreat Collections66.0011/09/2014
MS-61NGCHeritage Auctions76.0011/09/2014
MS-64PCGSGreat Collections203.5011/09/2014
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions329.0011/06/2014
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions705.0011/06/2014
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions940.0011/06/2014
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions940.0011/06/2014
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions376.0011/06/2014
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions152.7511/02/2014
MS-65+NGCGreat Collections328.4910/26/2014
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions146.8810/06/2014
MS-61ANACSGreat Collections82.5009/14/2014
MS-63PCGSGreat Collections151.8009/14/2014
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions412.4309/04/2014
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions411.2509/04/2014
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions188.0008/11/2014
AU-58PCGSDavid Lawrence RC70.0007/27/2014
MS-66+PCGSHeritage Auctions7,050.0007/10/2014
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions110.4506/09/2014
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions824.8506/04/2014
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions1,410.0006/04/2014
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions164.5005/19/2014
MS-63PCGSDavid Lawrence RC140.0005/11/2014
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions117.5005/05/2014
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions156.2804/28/2014
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions1,292.5004/23/2014
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions763.7504/23/2014
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions423.0003/31/2014
PO-1PCGSStack's Bowers47.0003/27/2014
MS-65+NGCStack's Bowers305.5003/27/2014
MS-63PCGSStack's Bowers105.7503/27/2014
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions411.2503/21/2014
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions164.5003/17/2014
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions822.5002/27/2014
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions352.5002/27/2014
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions178.6002/24/2014
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions158.6302/03/2014
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions440.6302/03/2014
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions1,645.0002/03/2014
MS-64PCGSDavid Lawrence RC275.0011/24/2013
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions159.0010/28/2013
MS-62PCGSHeritage Auctions84.0010/28/2013
MS-62NGCHeritage Auctions72.0010/21/2013
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions382.0009/25/2013
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions170.0009/23/2013
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions353.0008/08/2013
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions147.0007/22/2013
AU-58PCGSDavid Lawrence RC85.0006/16/2013
AU-58PCGSHeritage Auctions61.0006/10/2013
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions558.0006/05/2013
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions159.0006/03/2013
MS-62ANACSHeritage Auctions80.0005/20/2013
MS-66PCGSDavid Lawrence RC868.0005/19/2013
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions411.0004/24/2013
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions382.0004/24/2013
MS-64PCGSStack's Bowers189.0004/16/2013
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions194.0003/25/2013
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions165.0003/25/2013
MS-62PCGSHeritage Auctions92.0003/25/2013
MS-65+PCGSGreat Collections495.0003/24/2013
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions417.0003/21/2013
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions113.0003/04/2013
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions129.0002/18/2013
MS-64NGCGreat Collections209.0002/10/2013
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions411.0002/07/2013
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions194.0001/09/2013
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions129.0001/09/2013
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions881.0001/09/2013
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions112.0001/07/2013
MS-66NGCHeritage Auctions852.0011/29/2012
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions176.0011/29/2012
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions167.0011/29/2012
AU-58NGCHeritage Auctions65.0011/19/2012
AG-3ANACSGreat Collections6.0011/04/2012
AG-3ANACSGreat Collections6.0011/04/2012
AU-58PCGSGreat Collections60.0010/28/2012
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions200.0010/18/2012
MS-62NGCHeritage Auctions85.0010/15/2012
MS-63ANACSHeritage Auctions106.0009/17/2012
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions397.0009/06/2012
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions153.0009/06/2012
MS-64+PCGSHeritage Auctions212.0009/06/2012
AU-58PCGSHeritage Auctions56.0009/03/2012
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions852.0008/13/2012
MS-62PCGSHeritage Auctions84.0007/23/2012
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions173.0007/12/2012
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions104.0007/02/2012
MS-65+PCGSStack's Bowers412.4307/01/2012
MS-66+PCGSStack's Bowers3,231.2506/29/2012
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions374.0005/30/2012
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions207.0005/30/2012
MS-62NGCHeritage Auctions89.0005/28/2012
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions115.0005/21/2012
MS-62NGCHeritage Auctions99.0005/14/2012
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions805.0004/18/2012
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions403.0004/18/2012
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions345.0004/18/2012
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions196.0003/08/2012
MS-66PCGSDavid Lawrence RC851.0001/16/2012
MS-63ANACSHeritage Auctions104.0012/12/2011
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions417.0012/08/2011
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions104.0012/08/2011
AU-58PCGSHeritage Auctions62.0012/08/2011
MS-64ANACSHeritage Auctions138.0011/08/2011
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions115.0010/24/2011
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions104.0010/13/2011
MS-66NGCHeritage Auctions805.0010/13/2011
MS-66PCGSStack's Bowers776.0009/13/2011
MS-65+PCGSStack's Bowers633.0009/13/2011
MS-66NGCGoldberg Auctioneers719.0009/06/2011
AU-58PCGSHeritage Auctions62.0008/15/2011
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions1,150.0008/11/2011
AU-58PCGSHeritage Auctions62.0008/08/2011
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions173.0007/07/2011
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions604.0006/01/2011
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions201.0006/01/2011
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions109.0005/23/2011
MS-62NGCHeritage Auctions86.0005/09/2011
PO-1PCGSGreat Collections11.0005/01/2011
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions805.0004/27/2011
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions805.0004/27/2011
AU-58PCGSHeritage Auctions109.0004/11/2011
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions561.0003/17/2011
MS-65+PCGSDavid Lawrence RC489.0002/07/2011
MS-66NGCHeritage Auctions920.0002/03/2011
MS-65+PCGSGoldberg Auctioneers357.0002/03/2011
MS-66NGCDavid Lawrence RC857.0001/03/2011
MS-62ANACSHeritage Auctions69.0012/27/2010
MS-65+PCGSBowers & Merena374.0011/03/2010
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions978.0011/01/2010
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions161.0009/22/2010
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions150.0008/23/2010
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions403.0008/11/2010
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions127.0008/11/2010
MS-65+PCGSStack's375.0008/08/2010
MS-66PCGSBowers & Merena759.0006/17/2010
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions978.0006/02/2010
MS-63ANACSHeritage Auctions104.0005/31/2010
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions460.0005/17/2010
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions346.0004/28/2010
MS-64NGCDavid Lawrence RC207.0003/29/2010
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions161.0003/22/2010
MS-65+PCGSBowers & Merena403.0002/15/2010
MS-66PCGSDavid Lawrence RC1,104.0002/04/2010
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions162.0002/03/2010
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions161.0002/01/2010
MS-65+PCGSStack's330.0001/26/2010
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions920.0001/06/2010
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions460.0010/22/2009
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions460.0010/22/2009
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions489.0009/11/2009
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions360.0009/11/2009
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions403.0008/19/2009
MS-65+PCGSBowers & Merena360.0008/05/2009
MS-62NGCHeritage Auctions69.0008/05/2009
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions161.0007/31/2009
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions403.0007/01/2009
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions115.0006/17/2009
MS-66NGCHeritage Auctions690.0006/10/2009
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions403.0005/01/2009
AU-58ICGHeritage Auctions60.0004/29/2009
MS-61ICGHeritage Auctions65.0004/29/2009
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions920.0004/01/2009
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions431.0004/01/2009
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions431.0004/01/2009
MS-66NGCHeritage Auctions633.0004/01/2009
MS-66NGCHeritage Auctions805.0003/23/2009
MS-62ICGHeritage Auctions75.0003/09/2009
MS-63ANACSHeritage Auctions150.0003/01/2009
MS-66NGCBowers & Merena592.0003/01/2009
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions196.0002/01/2009
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions196.0002/01/2009
AU-58DGSDavid Lawrence RC42.0001/29/2009
MS-63ANACSHeritage Auctions104.0001/12/2009
MS-66NGCHeritage Auctions748.0001/01/2009
MS-66NGCHeritage Auctions662.0001/01/2009
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions1,093.0001/01/2009
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions475.0012/29/2008
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions949.0012/15/2008
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions184.0012/04/2008
AU-55ICGHeritage Auctions51.0011/10/2008
MS-65+PCGSDavid Lawrence RC477.0011/10/2008
MS-66NGCHeritage Auctions920.0011/05/2008
MS-62NGCHeritage Auctions115.0009/10/2008
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions173.0009/01/2008
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions1,011.0008/13/2008
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions431.0007/30/2008
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions489.0007/30/2008
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions299.0007/21/2008
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions489.0006/26/2008
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions219.0006/26/2008
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions460.0005/28/2008
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions173.0005/28/2008
MS-60NCSHeritage Auctions65.0004/30/2008
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions489.0004/23/2008
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions207.0004/09/2008
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions104.0004/07/2008
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions196.0004/02/2008
MS-62NGCDavid Lawrence RC112.0003/20/2008
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions207.0003/12/2008
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions207.0003/10/2008
MS-65+PCGSBowers & Merena430.0002/28/2008
MS-65+PCGSBowers & Merena425.0002/28/2008
MS-65+PCGSBowers & Merena633.0002/28/2008
MS-66NGCHeritage Auctions1,265.0002/27/2008
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions196.0002/20/2008
MS-62NGCHeritage Auctions81.0002/11/2008
MS-62NGCHeritage Auctions75.0002/11/2008
MS-63ANACSHeritage Auctions109.0001/30/2008
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions184.0001/09/2008
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions1,725.0011/29/2007
MS-65+PCGSBowers & Merena425.0011/15/2007
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions184.0011/14/2007
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions230.0010/31/2007
MS-60ANACSHeritage Auctions45.0010/29/2007
MS-66ICGStack's747.5010/16/2007
MS-61NGCHeritage Auctions75.0010/10/2007
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions196.0010/02/2007
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions219.0010/02/2007
MS-62PCGSHeritage Auctions138.0010/02/2007
MS-64PCGSGoldberg Auctioneers196.0009/25/2007
AU-55ANACSHeritage Auctions25.0009/12/2007
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions150.0008/15/2007
MS-66PCGSBowers & Merena1,265.0008/04/2007
MS-66NGCSuperior Galleries920.0008/03/2007
MS-60ANACSHeritage Auctions48.0007/16/2007
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions489.0007/12/2007
MS-65+NGCDavid Lawrence RC495.0005/29/2007
MS-62ANACSHeritage Auctions81.0005/21/2007
MS-63ANACSHeritage Auctions86.0005/14/2007
AU-58ANACSHeritage Auctions54.0005/14/2007
MS-62ANACSHeritage Auctions81.0004/16/2007
MS-66NGCHeritage Auctions863.0004/09/2007
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions431.0003/20/2007
MS-60ANACSHeritage Auctions51.0003/19/2007
MS-66NGCHeritage Auctions805.0003/01/2007
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions1,495.0003/01/2007
MS-62NGCHeritage Auctions86.0002/28/2007
MS-62NGCHeritage Auctions86.0002/28/2007
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions120.0002/21/2007
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions253.0002/20/2007
MS-66PCGSSuperior Galleries1,150.0002/01/2007
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions575.0002/01/2007
MS-60ANACSHeritage Auctions54.0001/15/2007
MS-60ANACSHeritage Auctions51.0001/15/2007
MS-63ANACSHeritage Auctions86.0011/06/2006
MS-64NGCDavid Lawrence RC207.0011/06/2006
MS-63ANACSHeritage Auctions104.0010/30/2006
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions276.0010/24/2006
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions460.0010/24/2006
MS-63PCIDavid Lawrence RC112.0010/09/2006
MS-62ANACSHeritage Auctions66.0009/20/2006
MS-61NGCHeritage Auctions66.0009/20/2006
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions431.0009/19/2006
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions242.0008/22/2006
MS-66NGCHeritage Auctions1,265.0008/13/2006
AU-58PCGSHeritage Auctions57.0008/06/2006
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions253.0007/11/2006
AU-55ANACSHeritage Auctions48.0007/10/2006
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions161.0006/06/2006
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions299.0006/01/2006
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions460.0006/01/2006
MS-64PCGSGoldberg Auctioneers230.0005/30/2006
MS-67NGCSuperior Galleries4,887.0005/28/2006
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions196.0005/01/2006
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions575.0004/26/2006
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions1,265.0004/06/2006
MS-66PCGSAmerican Numismatic Rarities1,955.0003/14/2006
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions1,323.0003/02/2006
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions253.0002/13/2006
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions546.0002/09/2006
MS-66PCGSBowers & Merena1,150.0002/04/2006
MS-64PCGSDavid Lawrence RC219.0001/16/2006
MS-62ANACSHeritage Auctions66.0001/15/2006
MS-66NGCHeritage Auctions920.0001/11/2006
MS-66NGCHeritage Auctions863.0001/01/2006
MS-63ANACSHeritage Auctions109.0012/19/2005
MS-66PCGSBowers & Merena1,288.0012/09/2005
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions138.0011/02/2005
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions109.0010/19/2005
AU-55ANACSHeritage Auctions55.0009/25/2005
MS-66NGCSuperior Galleries1,150.0009/19/2005
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions196.0009/04/2005
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions196.0008/01/2005
MS-66NGCHeritage Auctions1,093.0006/29/2005
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions532.0006/29/2005
MS-63PCGSDavid Lawrence RC99.0006/27/2005
MS-64ANACSHeritage Auctions138.0006/05/2005
MS-66NGCSuperior Galleries1,495.0005/29/2005
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions196.0005/25/2005
MS-64PCGSDavid Lawrence RC230.0005/16/2005
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions489.0005/09/2005
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions127.0004/03/2005
MS-65+NGCDavid Lawrence RC575.0003/28/2005
MS-66PCGSAmerican Numismatic Rarities1,725.0003/08/2005
MS-62PCGSHeritage Auctions81.0003/02/2005
MS-66NGCHeritage Auctions1,150.0002/23/2005
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions196.0002/13/2005
MS-60NGCHeritage Auctions57.0001/30/2005
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions150.0001/17/2005
MS-64ANACSHeritage Auctions374.0001/17/2005
MS-64ANACSHeritage Auctions518.0001/17/2005
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions460.0001/12/2005
MS-66NGCAmerican Numismatic Rarities1,150.0001/10/2005
MS-66PCGSBowers & Merena1,265.0001/09/2005
AU-58ANACSHeritage Auctions57.0001/05/2005
AU-55ANACSHeritage Auctions69.0001/05/2005
MS-65+NGCDavid Lawrence RC518.0011/28/2004
MS-66PCGSSuperior Galleries1,495.0011/18/2004
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions213.0011/08/2004
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions489.0011/04/2004
AU-55ANACSHeritage Auctions51.0011/03/2004
MS-62ANACSHeritage Auctions76.0011/03/2004
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions252.0010/27/2004
MS-62ANACSHeritage Auctions93.0010/06/2004
MS-62NGCHeritage Auctions78.0009/15/2004
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions207.0009/15/2004
MS-63ANACSHeritage Auctions84.0009/13/2004
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions1,380.0009/09/2004
MS-65+PCGSGoldberg Auctioneers891.0009/07/2004
MS-66PCGSSuperior Galleries1,495.0009/05/2004
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions470.0009/01/2004
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions190.0008/23/2004
MS-67NGCAmerican Numismatic Rarities5,520.0008/15/2004
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions213.0008/11/2004
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions437.0006/03/2004
MS-66PCGSSuperior Galleries1,265.0005/31/2004
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions431.0005/05/2004
MS-64ANACSHeritage Auctions270.0003/29/2004
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions404.0003/03/2004
MS-64NONEGoldberg Auctioneers426.0001/28/2004
MS-64PCGSGoldberg Auctioneers334.0001/28/2004
MS-65+PCGSGoldberg Auctioneers661.0001/28/2004
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions167.0001/21/2004
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions518.0001/07/2004
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions575.0001/07/2004
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions161.0012/24/2003
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions380.0011/07/2003
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions184.0010/15/2003
MS-65+PCGSGoldberg Auctioneers978.0009/17/2003
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions460.0009/01/2003
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions164.0007/23/2003
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions247.0007/16/2003
MS-66PCGSSuperior Galleries1,265.0005/27/2003
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions391.0005/14/2003
MS-62ANACSHeritage Auctions61.0005/14/2003
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions495.0003/20/2003
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions472.0003/19/2003
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions100.0002/26/2003
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions345.0002/01/2003
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions437.0001/22/2003
MS-62NGCHeritage Auctions920.0001/08/2003
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions426.0011/21/2002
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions391.0011/12/2002
MS-66NGCBowers & Merena1,438.0011/06/2002
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions89.0011/05/2002
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions150.0010/15/2002
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions414.0010/08/2002
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions380.0010/01/2002
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions483.0009/29/2002
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions357.0009/01/2002
MS-63ANACSHeritage Auctions86.0007/30/2002
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions460.0007/27/2002
MS-66NGCHeritage Auctions805.0006/09/2002
MS-66NGCSuperior Galleries1,495.0006/02/2002
MS-66PCGSSuperior Galleries2,300.0006/02/2002
AU-58ANACSHeritage Auctions54.0004/24/2002
MS-64ANACSHeritage Auctions190.0002/24/2002
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions374.0002/01/2002
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions374.0002/01/2002
MS-66NGCHeritage Auctions834.0001/30/2002
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions374.0001/09/2002
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions195.0011/20/2001
AU-58ANACSHeritage Auctions44.0011/18/2001
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions160.0010/31/2001
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions311.0010/03/2001
MS-64ANACSHeritage Auctions135.0009/26/2001
MS-63ANACSHeritage Auctions85.0007/18/2001
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions345.0005/01/2001
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions125.0004/26/2001
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions280.0004/19/2001
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions426.0004/07/2001
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions350.0012/14/2000
MS-62NGCHeritage Auctions81.0011/18/2000
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions403.0010/04/2000
MS-64ANACSHeritage Auctions135.0009/21/2000
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions265.0008/06/2000
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions132.0005/06/2000
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions150.0005/06/2000
MS-64NONEStack's358.0010/01/1992

Sharing is caring!