As of June, 2024, a 1821 Dime Large Date in circulated condition is worth between $100.00 and $1,700.00, while an uncirculated specimen can be valued between $1,750.00 and $110,000.00, depending on its grade and strike quality.

Looking back at auction records, the highest price was achieved by a Mint State grade that was hammered at $43,125.00 in the 07/27/2008 by renowned auctioneer Stack's, showcasing the allure of top-tier rarities.

Designer: John Reich
Edge: Reeded
Diameter: 19.00 millimeters
Weight: 2.70 grams
Mintage: 1,186,512
Mint: Philadelphia
Metal: 89.2% Silver, 10.8% Copper
Series: Capped Bust Dimes 1809-1837

1821 Dime Large Date (Regular Strike) – Price Chart

If you are aware of your coin’s grade, refer to the following chart to determine its value:

GradePrice($)
MS-67110,000.00
MS-66+85,000.00
MS-6670,000.00
MS-65+27,500.00
MS-6520,000.00
MS-64+10,000.00
MS-645,500.00
MS-63+4,000.00
MS-633,500.00
MS-62+2,750.00
MS-622,500.00
MS-612,000.00
MS-601,750.00
AU-58+1,700.00
AU-581,500.00
AU-55+1,400.00
AU-551,350.00
AU-53+1,300.00
AU-531,250.00
AU-50+1,100.00
AU-501,000.00
XF-45+950.00
XF-45850.00
XF-40700.00
VF-35500.00
VF-30450.00
VF-25375.00
VF-20325.00
F-15250.00
F-12225.00
VG-10175.00
VG-8160.00
G-6150.00
G-4135.00
AG-3125.00
FR-2110.00
PO-1100.00

If you are unsure of the grade, you can assess it based on the coin’s condition. More detailed information here.

GradeLowest Price($)Highest Price($)Average Price($)
Mint State1,750.00110,000.0026,500.00
About Uncirculated1,000.001,700.001,325.00
Extremely Fine700.00950.00833.33
Fine and Very Fine225.00500.00354.17
Good and Very Good135.00175.00155.00
Poor, Fair, and About Good100.00125.00111.67

Please note that the estimated values are derived from the latest data in the PCGS Price Guide and are not guaranteed to be 100% accurate. We strongly recommend reviewing actual auction records, which can be filtered by grade. For further insights, refer to our analysis report, which is based on these data.

Also, there are multiple versions of the 1821 Capped Bust Dime. We recommend checking the values of these coins as well to ensure a comprehensive assessment.

Coin NameMin Circulated Price($)Max Circulated Price($)Min Uncirculated Price($)Max Uncirculated Price($)
1821 Dime Small Date (Regular Strike)100.002,750.003,000.0040,000.00
1821 Dime (Proof)N/AN/A100,000.00140,000.00
1821 Dime JR-5 Large Date (Regular Strike)100.001,700.001,750.0027,500.00
1821 Dime JR-6 Large Date (Regular Strike)100.001,700.001,750.0027,500.00
1821 Dime JR-7 Large Date (Regular Strike)70.001,700.001,750.0027,500.00
1821 Dime JR-1 Large Date (Regular Strike)100.001,700.001,750.0027,500.00
1821 Dime JR-2 Large Date (Regular Strike)500.007,500.00125,000.00125,000.00
1821 Dime JR-3 Large Date (Regular Strike)100.001,700.001,750.0027,500.00
1821 Dime JR-4 Large Date (Regular Strike)100.001,700.001,750.0027,500.00
1821 Dime JR-8 Small Date (Regular Strike)100.002,750.003,000.0040,000.00
1821 Dime JR-9 Small Date (Regular Strike)100.002,750.003,000.0040,000.00
1821 Dime JR-10 Small Date (Regular Strike)100.002,750.003,000.0040,000.00

Coins listed have various mint marks and designations indicating where they were minted and if they are special strikes. To learn more about what the different mint marks and designations mean, please refer to our Mint Mark Chart and Coin Designation Reference Chart.

1821 Dime Large Date (Regular Strike) – Auction Chart & Report

This tool is very user-friendly. Simply select the coin grade, and our system will provide detailed information including:

  • Lowest Sale Price
  • Highest Sale Price
  • Average Sale Price
  • Most Recent Sale Price
  • Number of Sales
  • Sales Volume

You can also select different time periods for your query: 1 month, 6 months, 1 year, 3 years, or All time, with the default set to All time.

Grade:
1m 6m 1y 3y All

$7.00

Lowest Sale Price
$900.00

Highest Sale Price
$307.93

Average Sale Price
$253.20

Most Recent Sale Price
35

Number of Sales
$10,777.65

Sales Volume

Grade Impact Analysis

GradeLowest Price($)Highest Price($)Average Price($)
MS-6610,638.0016,100.0012,746.00
MS-65+6,325.0043,125.0016,780.83
MS-645.2518,975.004,082.96
MS-6310.003,300.001,744.05
MS-621,380.004,080.002,076.90
MS-61719.001,265.001,035.00
MS-60600.005,750.002,413.17
AU-58483.001,527.50882.99
AU-55474.001,265.00765.09
AU-53529.001,440.00798.34
AU-50173.00775.00464.14
XF-45230.00881.25487.60
XF-407.00900.00307.93
VF-35127.00408.00282.23
VF-3070.00352.50227.02
VF-2592.00230.00188.46
VF-2025.007,475.00473.71
F-1544.00186.00117.21
F-1238.00288.00112.33
VG-1048.00144.0094.86
VG-831.00100.0061.40
G-636.0075.0051.13
G-434.0054.0044.00
AG-312.0060.5540.89
PO-127.0053.0042.22

The chart shows the min and max prices for the 1821 Dime Large Date (Regular Strike) coin across various grades from PO-1 to MS-66. The prices generally increase as the grade improves, with MS-65+ having the highest max price $43,125.00.

Within each grade, there is also variability in prices, likely due to factors like specific coin characteristics or market conditions at time of sale. Overall, the chart illustrates how coin grade is a key driver of value for this particular 1821 Dime Large Date (Regular Strike).

Auction House Comparison

The pie chart breaks down the market share of various auction houses for selling the 1821 Dime Large Date (Regular Strike) coin. Heritage Auctions dominates with 67.40% share, followed by Stack's Bowers / David Lawrence RC with 10.77% / 5.52% appearances respectively..

Price Trend Over Time

The graph presents a detailed analysis of the average annual auction sale price and frequency for the 1821 Dime Large Date (Regular Strike) coin over the years. This visual representation traces the coin's value fluctuations, illustrating periods of increase, decrease, or stability in its average auction price.

Such a historical view is indispensable for collectors, investors, or researchers who are keen on comprehending the market dynamics and the coin's value trend over an extended period.

Raw Auction Records

Here are the lasted auction records from the auction history of the past years. You can filter these records by coin grade.

GradeGrade SourceSellerPrice($)Sold Date
AU-55NGCLegend Rare Coin Auctions851.8811/05/2023
VF-35PCGSStack's Bowers408.0006/16/2023
VF-35ANACSHeritage Auctions312.0005/10/2023
MS-62PCGSHeritage Auctions2,220.0005/07/2023
F-15PCGSHeritage Auctions186.0004/07/2023
F-12PCGSStack's Bowers288.0003/29/2023
AU-53PCGSStack's Bowers780.0003/08/2023
F-12NGCDavid Lawrence RC178.0002/26/2023
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions22,800.0002/12/2023
VF-30PCGSHeritage Auctions252.0002/01/2023
AU-58NGCHeritage Auctions990.0012/21/2022
AU-58NGCDavid Lawrence RC1,100.0012/18/2022
G-6NGCStack's Bowers60.0012/13/2022
XF-40PCGSHeritage Auctions253.2011/23/2022
MS-62PCGSDavid Lawrence RC2,025.0010/02/2022
VG-10PCGSStack's Bowers144.0009/21/2022
VG-8ANACSStack's Bowers100.0009/21/2022
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions6,600.0009/06/2022
AU-50ANACSHeritage Auctions288.0008/10/2022
VF-20PCGSDavid Lawrence RC300.0008/07/2022
AG-3ICGDavid Lawrence RC60.5506/12/2022
F-12NGCHeritage Auctions186.0003/30/2022
VG-10NGCHeritage Auctions134.0003/14/2022
XF-40NGCHeritage Auctions468.0003/14/2022
AU-58PCGSHeritage Auctions1,200.0002/23/2022
VF-20PCGSHeritage Auctions204.0012/22/2021
VF-35PCGSHeritage Auctions360.0012/15/2021
AU-50PCGSHeritage Auctions264.0011/03/2021
AU-58PCGSHeritage Auctions990.0008/25/2021
AU-50PCGSHeritage Auctions600.0008/11/2021
VF-25PCGSStack's Bowers228.0005/25/2021
VF-20ANACSHeritage Auctions60.0005/05/2021
VF-30NGCDavid Lawrence RC260.0005/02/2021
F-12NGCDavid Lawrence RC136.0003/07/2021
VF-20PCGSHeritage Auctions216.0001/29/2021
AU-53PCGSHeritage Auctions1,440.0001/29/2021
XF-40PCGSHeritage Auctions900.0001/29/2021
AU-53PCGSHeritage Auctions840.0001/29/2021
VF-35PCGSHeritage Auctions336.0001/29/2021
F-15PCGSHeritage Auctions126.0001/20/2021
F-12NGCDavid Lawrence RC160.0012/27/2020
VF-20ANACSHeritage Auctions126.0012/09/2020
VF-25PCGSStack's Bowers204.0011/18/2020
XF-45PCGSScotsman531.0011/06/2020
VF-20PCGSHeritage Auctions126.0010/07/2020
AU-50NGCDavid Lawrence RC775.0009/13/2020
XF-40ANACSHeritage Auctions168.0009/02/2020
MS-65+PCGSStack's Bowers19,800.0008/11/2020
XF-45PCGSHeritage Auctions480.0006/10/2020
VF-25PCGSStack's Bowers192.0005/20/2020
XF-40ANACSHeritage Auctions104.0005/20/2020
MS-60PCGSHeritage Auctions600.0004/15/2020
G-6PCGSStack's Bowers75.0003/25/2020
AU-50PCGSStack's Bowers432.0003/25/2020
VF-20PCGSStack's Bowers156.0003/25/2020
VF-25PCGSStack's Bowers228.0003/25/2020
F-15PCGSStack's Bowers156.0003/25/2020
F-15PCGSStack's Bowers144.0003/25/2020
AU-53PCGSHeritage Auctions780.0001/22/2020
F-15PCGSHeritage Auctions132.0001/01/2020
VF-25PCGSHeritage Auctions222.0012/25/2019
MS-60PCGSHeritage Auctions780.0012/07/2019
VF-30PCGSHeritage Auctions241.2010/30/2019
F-15NGCHeritage Auctions114.0008/28/2019
VF-30PCGSHeritage Auctions241.2008/21/2019
VF-35PCGSHeritage Auctions252.0008/21/2019
MS-62PCGSStack's Bowers4,080.0008/20/2019
MS-62PCGSHeritage Auctions1,560.0008/18/2019
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions2,160.0008/18/2019
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions3,840.0004/28/2019
VF-25DGSDavid Lawrence RC230.0004/14/2019
VG-10PCGSHeritage Auctions89.0004/03/2019
AU-50PCGSKagin's605.0004/01/2019
F-12NGCHeritage Auctions89.0003/27/2019
AU-50PCGSHeritage Auctions300.0003/20/2019
VF-30PCGSStack's Bowers264.0003/05/2019
VF-30PCGSStack's Bowers240.0002/20/2019
VF-20PCGSHeritage Auctions61.0002/20/2019
XF-40PCGSHeritage Auctions456.0002/13/2019
XF-40PCGSHeritage Auctions312.0001/30/2019
AU-58NGCHeritage Auctions810.0001/14/2019
AU-50ANACSHeritage Auctions576.0001/14/2019
VF-30PCGSHeritage Auctions228.0001/09/2019
XF-40NGCHeritage Auctions288.0012/19/2018
VF-25PCGSHeritage Auctions192.0010/03/2018
AU-50PCGSHeritage Auctions720.0009/09/2018
XF-40ANACSHeritage Auctions493.2007/25/2018
VF-30PCGSHeritage Auctions240.0007/25/2018
VF-20PCGSHeritage Auctions174.0007/11/2018
VF-20PCGSHeritage Auctions240.0006/06/2018
AU-50PCGSHeritage Auctions408.0005/30/2018
XF-45PCGSHeritage Auctions552.0003/29/2018
XF-45PCGSHeritage Auctions459.6003/29/2018
VF-20PCGSHeritage Auctions204.0003/13/2018
XF-40PCGSHeritage Auctions528.0002/22/2018
F-12ANACSHeritage Auctions94.0002/13/2018
XF-40PCGSHeritage Auctions480.0010/31/2017
VG-8ANACSHeritage Auctions84.0010/24/2017
AU-53PCGSKagin's705.0009/15/2017
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions1,740.0009/07/2017
VF-30PCGSHeritage Auctions264.0009/05/2017
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions2,820.0007/06/2017
MS-64PCGSGoldberg Auctioneers3,760.0006/05/2017
VF-35PCGSHeritage Auctions305.5005/16/2017
VF-20NGCHeritage Auctions188.0003/14/2017
VF-25PCGSHeritage Auctions211.5002/21/2017
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions1,997.5009/07/2016
VF-35PCGSHeritage Auctions282.0008/30/2016
MS-62PCGSHeritage Auctions3,055.0008/10/2016
F-15NGCStack's Bowers141.0008/09/2016
XF-45PCGSStack's Bowers881.2508/09/2016
VF-35NGCStack's Bowers282.0007/13/2016
MS-62PCGSHeritage Auctions1,527.5007/07/2016
XF-40PCGSHeritage Auctions540.5006/07/2016
MS-64PCGSStack's Bowers3,760.0003/30/2016
AU-53PCGSDavid Lawrence RC827.8802/08/2016
VF-35NGCStack's Bowers258.5011/05/2015
G-4PCGSHeritage Auctions54.0009/15/2015
VF-20PCGSHeritage Auctions200.9308/04/2015
MS-61NGCScotsman1,150.0007/24/2015
AU-55PCGSHeritage Auctions1,057.5007/12/2015
VF-20PCGSHeritage Auctions199.7506/30/2015
XF-40ANACSHeritage Auctions152.7505/31/2015
AU-58NGCHeritage Auctions1,418.2204/26/2015
VF-35PCGSHeritage Auctions307.8504/19/2015
VF-20NGCHeritage Auctions223.2503/24/2015
AU-53PCGSHeritage Auctions822.5003/01/2015
XF-45PCGSHeritage Auctions564.0002/03/2015
AU-58ANACSHeritage Auctions1,527.5010/08/2014
VF-20NGCHeritage Auctions129.2506/16/2014
XF-40NGCHeritage Auctions223.2506/04/2014
VF-30PCGSHeritage Auctions319.6006/04/2014
XF-40NGCHeritage Auctions411.2504/23/2014
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions19,975.0004/23/2014
G-6PCGSStack's Bowers58.7502/11/2014
AU-50NGCGreat Collections556.0502/09/2014
XF-45NGCHeritage Auctions455.9002/03/2014
VF-30PCGSHeritage Auctions352.5002/03/2014
VF-35NGCHeritage Auctions282.0001/27/2014
AU-50NGCHeritage Auctions499.3801/08/2014
AU-55ANACSHeritage Auctions474.0012/05/2013
VF-30PCGSHeritage Auctions306.0011/01/2013
AU-53NGCGreat Collections572.0009/29/2013
VF-35PCGSHeritage Auctions382.0009/25/2013
AU-50NGCHeritage Auctions529.0009/25/2013
MS-62NGCHeritage Auctions1,763.0009/25/2013
MS-62NGCHeritage Auctions1,645.0008/08/2013
G-6PCGSHeritage Auctions40.0007/22/2013
AU-50NGCHeritage Auctions306.0007/11/2013
AU-53NGCStack's Bowers529.0005/30/2013
AU-58PCGSStack's Bowers1,128.0005/30/2013
AU-55PCGSStack's Bowers1,265.0004/16/2013
F-15PCGSGreat Collections85.0002/17/2013
AU-55PCGSHeritage Auctions823.0011/29/2012
AU-50PCGSStack's Bowers444.1511/16/2012
AU-58NGCDavid Lawrence RC911.0010/28/2012
AU-55PCGSHeritage Auctions676.0010/18/2012
VF-20PCGSHeritage Auctions188.0010/18/2012
PO-1NGCHeritage Auctions53.0010/18/2012
G-6PCGSHeritage Auctions36.0008/06/2012
XF-40PCGSStack's Bowers164.5008/04/2012
VF-25PCGSStack's Bowers115.0008/04/2012
PO-1PCGSStack's Bowers52.8808/04/2012
VF-35PCGSStack's Bowers329.0008/04/2012
XF-45PCGSStack's Bowers646.2508/04/2012
VF-35PCGSStack's Bowers352.5008/04/2012
F-15PCGSStack's Bowers105.7508/04/2012
VF-35NGCHeritage Auctions212.0008/02/2012
AU-53NGCHeritage Auctions549.0007/12/2012
VF-35PCGSHeritage Auctions374.0007/12/2012
AU-58PCGSGoldberg Auctioneers805.0005/31/2012
PO-1NGCHeritage Auctions36.0005/07/2012
F-12NGCHeritage Auctions74.0005/07/2012
F-15NGCHeritage Auctions104.0003/19/2012
XF-40ANACSHeritage Auctions173.0003/08/2012
PO-1NGCGreat Collections27.0002/26/2012
VF-30ANACSHeritage Auctions74.0010/17/2011
F-15PCGSHeritage Auctions94.0010/13/2011
AU-50PCGSStack's Bowers690.0008/15/2011
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions17,250.0008/11/2011
XF-40PCGSHeritage Auctions431.0007/07/2011
XF-45PCGSHeritage Auctions489.0006/01/2011
XF-45NGCStack's Bowers575.0003/31/2011
MS-63NGCStack's Bowers1,898.0003/31/2011
XF-40NGCHeritage Auctions431.0012/02/2010
MS-66NGCHeritage Auctions10,638.0004/28/2010
AU-53NGCHeritage Auctions546.0004/28/2010
VF-20ANACSHeritage Auctions109.0004/05/2010
XF-40NGCBowers & Merena127.0002/24/2010
VF-25DGSDavid Lawrence RC92.0002/11/2010
F-15DGSDavid Lawrence RC44.0002/11/2010
AU-55NGCHeritage Auctions978.0001/06/2010
MS-62PCGSBowers & Merena1,783.0001/05/2010
VF-20ANACSHeritage Auctions94.0012/14/2009
AU-53PCGSHeritage Auctions920.0012/03/2009
VG-8NCSHeritage Auctions53.0010/07/2009
VF-25PCGSDavid Lawrence RC174.0009/21/2009
AU-50ANACSDavid Lawrence RC385.0009/21/2009
VG-10NGCHeritage Auctions59.0009/16/2009
AU-58NGCHeritage Auctions690.0009/11/2009
XF-40PCGSHeritage Auctions374.0009/11/2009
AU-50ANACSHeritage Auctions518.0007/31/2009
VF-35ICGHeritage Auctions173.0007/29/2009
AU-53NGCDavid Lawrence RC1,162.0007/09/2009
AU-50ICGHeritage Auctions299.0007/01/2009
VF-20NCSHeritage Auctions161.0007/01/2009
VF-20PCGSHeritage Auctions150.0005/06/2009
G-6PCGSHeritage Auctions37.0005/06/2009
VG-10PCGSHeritage Auctions69.0005/06/2009
VF-20PCGSHeritage Auctions138.0005/06/2009
MS-66NGCHeritage Auctions11,500.0005/01/2009
AU-55NGCHeritage Auctions576.0004/01/2009
XF-40NGCHeritage Auctions345.0002/09/2009
VF-20NGCHeritage Auctions138.0002/09/2009
AG-3PCGSHeritage Auctions31.0001/19/2009
F-12ICGHeritage Auctions86.0012/03/2008
AU-50NCSHeritage Auctions322.0012/01/2008
VF-20ICGHeritage Auctions64.0011/12/2008
AU-58NGCHeritage Auctions604.0010/29/2008
AU-55NGCHeritage Auctions661.0010/27/2008
AU-50NCSHeritage Auctions253.0010/20/2008
MS-61NGCHeritage Auctions920.0009/01/2008
AU-55NGCHeritage Auctions604.0009/01/2008
XF-45NGCHeritage Auctions460.0007/30/2008
MS-65+PCGSStack's43,125.0007/27/2008
XF-45NGCHeritage Auctions460.0006/26/2008
F-12NCSHeritage Auctions45.0004/21/2008
VF-35NGCHeritage Auctions253.0003/26/2008
VF-35NGCHeritage Auctions201.0003/12/2008
AU-58NGCHeritage Auctions575.0002/13/2008
AU-58NGCHeritage Auctions978.0002/13/2008
MS-62NGCHeritage Auctions1,610.0002/13/2008
VG-10PCGSHeritage Auctions121.0001/09/2008
XF-45PCGSSuperior Galleries632.0001/05/2008
G-4ANACSHeritage Auctions34.0011/14/2007
AU-50ANACSHeritage Auctions173.0010/02/2007
VG-10ANACSHeritage Auctions48.0009/12/2007
AU-53NGCHeritage Auctions920.0008/15/2007
VF-25ANACSHeritage Auctions173.0008/15/2007
VF-30NGCHeritage Auctions207.0008/15/2007
XF-40ANACSHeritage Auctions306.0008/15/2007
MS-62NGCHeritage Auctions1,725.0008/08/2007
MS-65+NGCStack's9,775.0008/05/2007
XF-40ANACSHeritage Auctions104.0005/28/2007
AU-53ANACSHeritage Auctions546.0005/15/2007
XF-45ANACSHeritage Auctions253.0005/15/2007
F-15ANACSHeritage Auctions92.0003/20/2007
AU-50ANACSHeritage Auctions633.0003/20/2007
MS-60ANACSHeritage Auctions690.0002/01/2007
VF-30ANACSHeritage Auctions173.0001/15/2007
AU-50ANACSHeritage Auctions690.0001/09/2007
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions3,450.0001/01/2007
AU-55PCGSDavid Lawrence RC633.0001/01/2007
AU-55NGCSuperior Galleries633.0011/16/2006
MS-61PCGSStack's1,265.0011/07/2006
XF-40ANACSHeritage Auctions174.0011/01/2006
XF-40ANACSDavid Lawrence RC184.0010/09/2006
VF-30ANACSHeritage Auctions161.0009/20/2006
AU-55ANACSHeritage Auctions518.0009/19/2006
MS-62PCGSHeritage Auctions1,610.0009/13/2006
F-12ANACSHeritage Auctions45.0009/11/2006
MS-60ANACSSuperior Galleries805.0009/10/2006
AU-50PCGSBowers & Merena690.0008/16/2006
MS-66NGCHeritage Auctions16,100.0007/07/2006
XF-45ANACSHeritage Auctions403.0006/06/2006
VF-20ANACSHeritage Auctions81.0004/30/2006
VF-20PCGSAmerican Numismatic Rarities7,475.0003/14/2006
MS-60NONEStack's1,380.0003/01/2006
MS-60NONEStack's4,888.0003/01/2006
XF-45ANACSHeritage Auctions230.0002/05/2006
VF-30NGCHeritage Auctions219.0001/30/2006
VF-20NCSHeritage Auctions25.0001/30/2006
AG-3NGCHeritage Auctions60.0001/30/2006
F-12NCSHeritage Auctions161.0001/30/2006
XF-40NGCHeritage Auctions334.0001/30/2006
VG-8NCSHeritage Auctions39.0001/30/2006
VF-30NGCHeritage Auctions232.0001/09/2006
MS-64PCGSAmerican Numismatic Rarities5,750.0001/03/2006
XF-40NCSHeritage Auctions276.0001/01/2006
XF-40NCSHeritage Auctions207.0001/01/2006
AU-55NGCHeritage Auctions748.0001/01/2006
AU-58NGCHeritage Auctions748.0001/01/2006
XF-45NGCHeritage Auctions633.0001/01/2006
VF-30NGCHeritage Auctions345.0001/01/2006
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions14,950.0001/01/2006
AU-50NCSHeritage Auctions374.0001/01/2006
VF-35NGCHeritage Auctions345.0001/01/2006
MS-60NONEStack's5,750.0010/01/2005
XF-45NGCHeritage Auctions374.0009/04/2005
VF-30ANACSHeritage Auctions230.0006/08/2005
AU-50ANACSHeritage Auctions633.0006/06/2005
AU-58NGCGoldberg Auctioneers776.0006/01/2005
VG-8ANACSHeritage Auctions31.0004/20/2005
F-12ANACSDavid Lawrence RC63.0004/04/2005
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions7,590.0003/24/2005
MS-61NGCHeritage Auctions1,006.0002/23/2005
VF-20ANACSHeritage Auctions98.0001/05/2005
AU-50ANACSHeritage Auctions345.0012/13/2004
XF-45ANACSHeritage Auctions374.0012/13/2004
MS-64NGCAmerican Numismatic Rarities3,278.0011/30/2004
AU-55ANACSHeritage Auctions978.0011/04/2004
F-12ANACSHeritage Auctions42.0011/03/2004
AG-3ANACSHeritage Auctions12.0011/03/2004
VF-20ANACSHeritage Auctions82.0011/03/2004
VF-20ANACSHeritage Auctions77.0009/15/2004
F-12ANACSHeritage Auctions38.0007/14/2004
VF-20ANACSHeritage Auctions81.0006/16/2004
MS-64NGCGoldberg Auctioneers4,600.0006/02/2004
MS-61NGCHeritage Auctions719.0005/05/2004
MS-65+NGCAmerican Numismatic Rarities16,100.0003/09/2004
AU-50NGCHeritage Auctions472.0002/04/2004
AU-58PCGSHeritage Auctions805.0002/02/2004
AU-50NGCHeritage Auctions460.0001/07/2004
MS-65+NGCAmerican Numismatic Rarities8,280.0009/13/2003
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions2,300.0009/01/2003
MS-64NGCBowers & Merena3,680.0006/26/2003
XF-40ANACSHeritage Auctions224.0006/11/2003
AU-58PCGSHeritage Auctions546.0005/01/2003
VF-35ANACSHeritage Auctions138.0001/29/2003
MS-63NGCSuperior Galleries2,300.0001/06/2003
VF-35PCGSHeritage Auctions127.0011/25/2002
VF-20NONEBowers & Merena3,680.0011/06/2002
MS-62NONEBowers & Merena1,380.0011/06/2002
XF-40ANACSHeritage Auctions346.0009/29/2002
VF-30ANACSHeritage Auctions75.0007/28/2002
VF-30ANACSHeritage Auctions70.0007/28/2002
AU-58ANACSHeritage Auctions483.0007/27/2002
AU-58NGCHeritage Auctions575.0007/27/2002
XF-45NONEGoldberg Auctioneers299.0006/02/2002
VF-20ANACSHeritage Auctions132.0005/22/2002
AU-53PCGSGoldberg Auctioneers834.0002/18/2002
XF-40ANACSHeritage Auctions322.0010/03/2001
VF-35NONEGoldberg Auctioneers219.0010/02/2001
XF-40ANACSHeritage Auctions240.0005/09/2001
AU-50ANACSHeritage Auctions360.0002/15/2001
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions2,000.0011/16/2000
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions1,668.0010/01/2000
MS-64NGCSuperior Galleries1,840.0006/05/2000
AU-50NONEHeritage Auctions253.0006/01/2000
VF-20NONER.M. Smythe525.0005/01/2000
MS-61NONEBowers & Merena1,150.0003/23/2000
XF-40NGCGoldberg Auctioneers230.0002/06/2000
MS-64PCGSBowers & Merena18,975.0005/30/1999
MS-64NGCSuperior Galleries1,840.0002/08/1999
MS-60NONEStack's4,125.0012/01/1998
MS-63NGCBowers & Merena1,725.0009/14/1998
MS-62NONEBowers & Merena2,530.0011/13/1997
MS-63PCGSDavid Akers3,300.0010/01/1997
MS-64ANACSHeritage Auctions1,955.0007/30/1997
MS-60NONEStack's3,080.0006/10/1996
MS-64NONEBowers & Merena3,850.0005/20/1996
MS-65+NONEBowers & Merena15,400.0005/20/1996
MS-60NONEStack's2,420.0003/06/1996
MS-60NONEAkers, Stack's, RARCOA, Superior3,190.0011/29/1995
MS-65+NGCBowers & Merena6,325.0011/13/1995
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions3,905.0002/01/1995
MS-62NONEBowers & Merena2,640.0010/01/1987
MS-60NONEBowers & Ruddy1,250.0009/01/1980
MS-64NONEB. Max Mehl5.2506/01/1941
MS-63NONENumismatic Gallery10.0005/01/1941
MS-63NONENumismatic Gallery10.0005/01/1941
XF-40NONENumismatic Gallery7.0005/01/1941