As of June, 2024, a 1884 Nickel in circulated condition is worth between $20.00 and $260.00, while an uncirculated specimen can be valued between $275.00 and $22,500.00, depending on its grade and strike quality.

Looking back at auction records, the highest price was achieved by a Mint State grade that was hammered at $19,975.00 in the 07/15/2021 by renowned auctioneer Legend Rare Coin Auctions, showcasing the allure of top-tier rarities.

Designer: Charles E. Barber
Edge: Plain
Diameter: 21.20 millimeters
Weight: 5.00 grams
Mintage: 11,270,000
Mint: Philadelphia
Metal: 75% Copper, 25% Nickel
Series: Liberty Head Five Cents 1883-1912

1884 Nickel (Regular Strike) – Price Chart

If you are aware of your coin’s grade, refer to the following chart to determine its value:

GradePrice($)
MS-67+22,500.00
MS-679,000.00
MS-66+4,000.00
MS-663,000.00
MS-65+1,750.00
MS-651,250.00
MS-64+750.00
MS-64600.00
MS-63+400.00
MS-63350.00
MS-62+335.00
MS-62325.00
MS-61300.00
MS-60275.00
AU-58+260.00
AU-58250.00
AU-55+235.00
AU-55225.00
AU-53+210.00
AU-53200.00
AU-50+185.00
AU-50175.00
XF-45+160.00
XF-45150.00
XF-40125.00
VF-35100.00
VF-3090.00
VF-2585.00
VF-2080.00
F-1565.00
F-1260.00
VG-1055.00
VG-850.00
G-640.00
G-430.00
AG-325.00
FR-220.00
PO-140.00

If you are unsure of the grade, you can assess it based on the coin’s condition. More detailed information here.

GradeLowest Price($)Highest Price($)Average Price($)
Mint State275.0022,500.003,202.50
About Uncirculated175.00260.00217.50
Extremely Fine125.00160.00145.00
Fine and Very Fine60.00100.0080.00
Good and Very Good30.0055.0043.75
Poor, Fair, and About Good20.0040.0028.33

Please note that the estimated values are derived from the latest data in the PCGS Price Guide and are not guaranteed to be 100% accurate. We strongly recommend reviewing actual auction records, which can be filtered by grade. For further insights, refer to our analysis report, which is based on these data.

Also, there are multiple versions of the 1884 Liberty Nickel. We recommend checking the values of these coins as well to ensure a comprehensive assessment.

Coin NameMin Circulated Price($)Max Circulated Price($)Min Uncirculated Price($)Max Uncirculated Price($)
1884 Nickel (Proof)100.00225.00250.002,750.00
1884 Nickel, CAM (Proof)N/AN/A350.006,000.00
1884 Nickel, DCAM (Proof)N/AN/A1,250.0027,500.00

Coins listed have various mint marks and designations indicating where they were minted and if they are special strikes. To learn more about what the different mint marks and designations mean, please refer to our Mint Mark Chart and Coin Designation Reference Chart.

1884 Nickel (Regular Strike) – Auction Chart & Report

This tool is very user-friendly. Simply select the coin grade, and our system will provide detailed information including:

  • Lowest Sale Price
  • Highest Sale Price
  • Average Sale Price
  • Most Recent Sale Price
  • Number of Sales
  • Sales Volume

You can also select different time periods for your query: 1 month, 6 months, 1 year, 3 years, or All time, with the default set to All time.

Grade:
1m 6m 1y 3y All

$552.00

Lowest Sale Price
$2,300.00

Highest Sale Price
$1,316.81

Average Sale Price
$930.00

Most Recent Sale Price
120

Number of Sales
$158,017.21

Sales Volume

Grade Impact Analysis

GradeLowest Price($)Highest Price($)Average Price($)
MS-67+19,975.0019,975.0019,975.00
MS-674,080.009,400.006,047.16
MS-66+2,128.008,225.004,337.05
MS-661,527.509,987.503,301.96
MS-65+552.002,300.001,316.81
MS-64+446.501,116.25670.14
MS-64230.00978.00403.31
MS-63132.00385.00240.65
MS-62138.00299.00201.90
MS-61138.00192.00159.17
MS-60104.001,380.00247.19
AU-5876.00277.00140.66
AU-5584.00192.00134.80
AU-5366.00138.00102.81
AU-5069.00109.0090.00
XF-4579.0099.0087.67
XF-4023.0079.0065.90
VF-3579.0079.0079.00
VF-3035.0035.0035.00
VF-2044.0048.0046.00
VG-1032.0033.0032.50
PO-120.0020.0020.00

The chart shows the min and max prices for the 1884 Nickel (Regular Strike) coin across various grades from PO-1 to MS-67+. The prices generally increase as the grade improves, with MS-67+ having the highest max price $19,975.00.

Within each grade, there is also variability in prices, likely due to factors like specific coin characteristics or market conditions at time of sale. Overall, the chart illustrates how coin grade is a key driver of value for this particular 1884 Nickel (Regular Strike).

Auction House Comparison

The pie chart breaks down the market share of various auction houses for selling the 1884 Nickel (Regular Strike) coin. Heritage Auctions dominates with 71.52% share, followed by Stack's Bowers / David Lawrence RC with 7.47% / 6.26% appearances respectively..

Price Trend Over Time

The graph presents a detailed analysis of the average annual auction sale price and frequency for the 1884 Nickel (Regular Strike) coin over the years. This visual representation traces the coin's value fluctuations, illustrating periods of increase, decrease, or stability in its average auction price.

Such a historical view is indispensable for collectors, investors, or researchers who are keen on comprehending the market dynamics and the coin's value trend over an extended period.

Raw Auction Records

Here are the lasted auction records from the auction history of the past years. You can filter these records by coin grade.

GradeGrade SourceSellerPrice($)Sold Date
MS-66+PCGSHeritage Auctions2,640.0011/19/2023
MS-62PCGSStack's Bowers216.0008/24/2023
MS-61PCGSStack's Bowers192.0008/10/2023
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions240.0007/26/2023
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions930.0007/19/2023
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions375.6006/28/2023
AU-55PCGSHeritage Auctions159.0005/17/2023
MS-67PCGSHeritage Auctions5,160.0005/07/2023
MS-66+PCGSHeritage Auctions3,120.0004/10/2023
MS-64NGCStack's Bowers432.0003/29/2023
MS-64PCGSStack's Bowers408.0003/29/2023
MS-60PCGSHeritage Auctions134.0003/22/2023
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions336.0001/11/2023
MS-64PCGSDavid Lawrence RC550.0012/25/2022
MS-67PCGSHeritage Auctions7,200.0012/18/2022
MS-64PCGSStack's Bowers504.0011/09/2022
MS-64PCGSStack's Bowers384.0011/09/2022
MS-63NGCGoldberg Auctioneers216.0009/28/2022
AU-55PCGSStack's Bowers192.0008/10/2022
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,110.0007/21/2022
MS-66NGCHeritage Auctions3,000.0007/17/2022
AU-55NGCHeritage Auctions149.0006/22/2022
MS-66+PCGSLegend Rare Coin Auctions3,995.0005/26/2022
MS-65+PCGSLegend Rare Coin Auctions969.3805/26/2022
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions900.0003/30/2022
MS-60NGCHeritage Auctions149.0003/23/2022
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions2,280.0003/21/2022
MS-66+PCGSHeritage Auctions3,120.0002/27/2022
MS-64PCGSGoldberg Auctioneers432.0002/15/2022
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions432.0002/09/2022
MS-65+PCGSStack's Bowers1,080.0002/03/2022
MS-60NGCStack's Bowers288.0001/12/2022
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions252.0001/12/2022
MS-62PCGSHeritage Auctions228.0012/29/2021
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions456.0012/22/2021
MS-65+PCGSStack's Bowers1,020.0011/30/2021
MS-63NGCDavid Lawrence RC280.0010/17/2021
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions408.0010/13/2021
MS-63PCGSDavid Lawrence RC280.0009/12/2021
MS-67PCGSStack's Bowers6,300.0008/25/2021
MS-67+PCGSLegend Rare Coin Auctions19,975.0007/15/2021
MS-66PCGSStack's Bowers2,160.0006/16/2021
MS-65+NGCStack's Bowers900.0006/16/2021
MS-63PCGSStack's Bowers264.0006/16/2021
MS-60PCGSStack's Bowers216.0006/09/2021
MS-66NGCHeritage Auctions1,920.0004/25/2021
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions552.0003/31/2021
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions384.0003/10/2021
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions438.0002/24/2021
MS-63PCGSStack's Bowers228.0001/06/2021
MS-60PCGSHeritage Auctions104.0012/16/2020
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,260.0011/25/2020
MS-67PCGSHeritage Auctions4,080.0010/18/2020
MS-64PCGSStack's Bowers264.0010/14/2020
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions312.0007/01/2020
MS-66NGCHeritage Auctions2,400.0006/17/2020
MS-67PCGSHeritage Auctions5,280.0006/07/2020
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions841.2004/26/2020
MS-67PCGSHeritage Auctions4,320.0004/26/2020
MS-65+NGCLegend Rare Coin Auctions969.3803/26/2020
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions324.0002/19/2020
AU-53PCGSHeritage Auctions114.0002/05/2020
MS-66+PCGSHeritage Auctions2,666.4001/12/2020
AU-58PCGSHeritage Auctions144.0001/01/2020
MS-67PCGSLegend Rare Coin Auctions6,168.7512/12/2019
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions870.0012/07/2019
MS-66+PCGSStack's Bowers2,400.0011/20/2019
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions750.0010/24/2019
MS-62NGCDavid Lawrence RC240.0010/06/2019
MS-66+PCGSLegend Rare Coin Auctions3,995.0009/26/2019
AU-58PCGSHeritage Auctions110.0008/07/2019
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions840.0007/14/2019
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions216.0007/10/2019
MS-66+PCGSLegend Rare Coin Auctions4,935.0006/27/2019
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions1,680.0006/09/2019
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions180.0005/29/2019
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions180.0004/24/2019
MS-62PCGSHeritage Auctions216.0004/17/2019
MS-61NGCHeritage Auctions144.0004/03/2019
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions2,160.0003/16/2019
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions840.0003/16/2019
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions252.0003/13/2019
MS-65+PCGSDavid Lawrence RC850.0003/03/2019
MS-62PCGSHeritage Auctions198.0002/13/2019
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions3,600.0001/14/2019
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions264.0001/09/2019
AU-58PCGSHeritage Auctions126.0001/09/2019
MS-64NGCDavid Lawrence RC325.0001/06/2019
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions216.0012/26/2018
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions780.0012/14/2018
MS-62PCGSStack's Bowers180.0010/30/2018
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions264.0010/17/2018
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions240.0010/17/2018
AU-50PCGSHeritage Auctions84.0010/10/2018
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions204.0009/12/2018
AU-58PCGSHeritage Auctions132.0008/29/2018
MS-63ANACSStack's Bowers168.0008/22/2018
MS-67PCGSHeritage Auctions7,800.0008/19/2018
MS-66+PCGSStack's Bowers3,360.0006/21/2018
XF-45NGCStack's Bowers85.0006/21/2018
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions264.0006/20/2018
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions780.0006/17/2018
MS-62PCGSDavid Lawrence RC240.0005/07/2018
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions276.0005/01/2018
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions900.0004/29/2018
MS-65+NGCKagin's870.0003/08/2018
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions840.0002/22/2018
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,320.0002/22/2018
MS-63ANACSHeritage Auctions132.0002/13/2018
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions337.2002/13/2018
MS-66PCGSLegend Rare Coin Auctions4,935.0001/25/2018
AU-55NGCStack's Bowers100.0001/24/2018
AU-53PCGSHeritage Auctions99.0001/09/2018
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions780.0001/03/2018
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions2,160.0001/03/2018
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,020.0012/07/2017
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions2,040.0011/02/2017
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions900.0011/02/2017
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions336.0010/17/2017
MS-65+NGCKagin's940.0009/15/2017
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions1,527.5008/02/2017
MS-65+PCGSStack's Bowers1,410.0008/01/2017
MS-65+NGCScotsman1,610.0007/21/2017
MS-66+PCGSLegend Rare Coin Auctions3,995.0007/13/2017
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions199.7507/11/2017
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions352.5007/11/2017
MS-63ANACSHeritage Auctions199.7507/04/2017
MS-62PCGSStack's Bowers188.0006/21/2017
MS-62NGCStack's Bowers188.0006/14/2017
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,057.5004/26/2017
MS-66+PCGSHeritage Auctions3,995.0004/26/2017
MS-67PCGSHeritage Auctions9,400.0004/26/2017
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,057.5004/26/2017
MS-64+PCGSHeritage Auctions446.5004/18/2017
MS-62NGCStack's Bowers152.7504/05/2017
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions376.0004/04/2017
MS-66PCGSStack's Bowers3,760.0003/29/2017
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions1,645.0002/16/2017
MS-66+NGCHeritage Auctions2,467.5002/16/2017
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions3,760.0001/04/2017
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions1,938.7512/27/2016
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions270.2512/27/2016
MS-66PCGSStack's Bowers6,462.5011/02/2016
MS-67NGCStack's Bowers4,935.0011/02/2016
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions1,800.1010/31/2016
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions540.5009/22/2016
MS-66NGCHeritage Auctions6,462.5009/07/2016
AU-58PCGSHeritage Auctions141.0009/03/2016
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions282.0008/16/2016
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions3,760.0008/10/2016
MS-67NGCHeritage Auctions5,875.0008/10/2016
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions258.5008/09/2016
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions364.2508/02/2016
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,292.5007/07/2016
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions998.7507/07/2016
MS-64+PCGSHeritage Auctions447.6805/31/2016
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions3,525.0004/27/2016
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions470.0004/26/2016
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions352.5003/29/2016
MS-65+PCGSDavid Lawrence RC1,001.0003/27/2016
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions998.7503/03/2016
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions3,407.5003/03/2016
MS-62ANACSHeritage Auctions141.0002/14/2016
MS-66+PCGSHeritage Auctions5,757.5002/04/2016
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions223.2501/17/2016
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions305.5010/29/2015
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,292.5010/29/2015
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions2,115.0010/28/2015
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,351.2509/20/2015
MS-66+PCGSHeritage Auctions8,225.0008/16/2015
MS-64+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,116.2508/16/2015
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,645.0008/16/2015
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions211.5007/28/2015
AU-58PCGSHeritage Auctions176.2506/30/2015
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions353.6806/30/2015
MS-65+PCGSLegend Rare Coin Auctions1,410.0006/25/2015
MS-66PCGSDavid Lawrence RC2,850.0006/14/2015
MS-62NGCHeritage Auctions211.5006/07/2015
AU-53NGCHeritage Auctions99.8806/07/2015
AU-58PCGSHeritage Auctions164.5004/19/2015
MS-63PCGSDavid Lawrence RC215.0004/12/2015
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions1,997.5003/01/2015
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions1,116.2501/07/2015
MS-66+PCGSHeritage Auctions5,405.0001/07/2015
MS-62PCGSHeritage Auctions211.5011/09/2014
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,292.5011/06/2014
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions2,115.0011/06/2014
VF-35PCGSHeritage Auctions79.0010/06/2014
MS-60NGCHeritage Auctions117.5009/22/2014
MS-62NGCGreat Collections214.5009/21/2014
XF-40NGCHeritage Auctions78.0008/18/2014
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions381.8808/05/2014
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions2,585.0008/05/2014
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions2,820.0008/05/2014
MS-66NGCGreat Collections1,764.4007/20/2014
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions2,820.0006/23/2014
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,292.5006/04/2014
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,233.7506/04/2014
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions229.1305/19/2014
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,527.5004/23/2014
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,645.0004/23/2014
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions352.5004/23/2014
MS-66+PCGSHeritage Auctions8,225.0002/27/2014
AU-58ANACSHeritage Auctions158.6302/17/2014
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions258.5002/03/2014
AU-58NGCHeritage Auctions123.3802/03/2014
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions440.6302/03/2014
AU-53PCGSHeritage Auctions103.4012/23/2013
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions329.0011/15/2013
MS-64PCGSStack's Bowers763.7511/08/2013
MS-60ANACSHeritage Auctions129.0010/28/2013
MS-65+PCGSGreat Collections1,274.0010/13/2013
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions705.0009/25/2013
AU-53PCGSStack's Bowers112.8009/20/2013
MS-65+PCGSGreat Collections1,337.0008/18/2013
AU-58NGCHeritage Auctions135.0008/05/2013
MS-65+NGCStack's Bowers1,527.5007/27/2013
AU-58NGCHeritage Auctions165.0007/15/2013
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions470.0007/11/2013
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions3,290.0007/11/2013
AU-58NGCHeritage Auctions135.0006/10/2013
MS-62PCGSHeritage Auctions268.0005/13/2013
AU-58NGCHeritage Auctions176.0005/06/2013
AU-53ANACSHeritage Auctions66.0004/29/2013
AU-53NGCGreat Collections132.0004/28/2013
VG-10ANACSGreat Collections32.0004/28/2013
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions3,290.0004/24/2013
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions353.0004/24/2013
AU-53PCGSHeritage Auctions101.0004/08/2013
MS-61NGCHeritage Auctions170.0003/25/2013
XF-45NGCGreat Collections79.0002/17/2013
MS-65+PCGSGoldberg Auctioneers1,552.5002/04/2013
PO-1NGCGreat Collections20.0002/03/2013
VG-10NGCGreat Collections33.0002/03/2013
AU-58NGCHeritage Auctions200.0001/14/2013
AU-55NGCHeritage Auctions129.0001/14/2013
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions1,645.0001/09/2013
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions1,058.0001/09/2013
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions411.0001/09/2013
AU-50NGCHeritage Auctions94.0012/10/2012
MS-65+ANACSHeritage Auctions764.0011/29/2012
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions3,290.0011/29/2012
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,528.0011/29/2012
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions353.0011/29/2012
XF-40ANACSHeritage Auctions69.0011/05/2012
MS-63NGCDavid Lawrence RC275.0010/07/2012
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions235.0009/06/2012
MS-66PCGSStack's Bowers9,987.5008/04/2012
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,763.0008/02/2012
MS-66NGCHeritage Auctions1,840.0007/12/2012
MS-64PCGSStack's Bowers309.0307/01/2012
MS-66+PCGSStack's Bowers7,637.5006/29/2012
MS-66NGCGoldberg Auctioneers2,185.0005/31/2012
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions489.0005/30/2012
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions3,755.0005/30/2012
VF-30ANACSGreat Collections35.0005/27/2012
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,495.0004/18/2012
MS-66PCGSDavid Lawrence RC2,961.0004/05/2012
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions1,150.0003/26/2012
MS-62PCGSHeritage Auctions299.0002/02/2012
MS-62NGCHeritage Auctions253.0001/03/2012
XF-45PCGSHeritage Auctions99.0001/02/2012
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions1,093.0012/08/2011
MS-64PCGSStack's Bowers633.0011/15/2011
MS-62ANACSHeritage Auctions162.0011/08/2011
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions322.0011/08/2011
AU-55PCGSHeritage Auctions138.0008/15/2011
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions2,300.0008/11/2011
AU-55PCGSHeritage Auctions138.0008/08/2011
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions403.0007/07/2011
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions2,185.0007/07/2011
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions633.0007/07/2011
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions374.0006/01/2011
AU-53PCGSHeritage Auctions109.0004/27/2011
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions374.0004/18/2011
AU-53ANACSHeritage Auctions79.0004/18/2011
AU-58NGCHeritage Auctions150.0004/18/2011
AU-55PCGSHeritage Auctions150.0004/11/2011
AU-58ANACSHeritage Auctions150.0004/11/2011
MS-65+PCGSDavid Lawrence RC1,357.0002/24/2011
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,265.0002/03/2011
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions1,093.0002/03/2011
MS-62NGCHeritage Auctions209.0001/31/2011
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions2,766.0001/05/2011
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions2,645.0001/05/2011
MS-66+NGCHeritage Auctions2,128.0012/02/2010
MS-64PCGSDavid Lawrence RC403.0011/01/2010
AU-55PCGSHeritage Auctions115.0009/22/2010
MS-62PCGSHeritage Auctions253.0008/11/2010
MS-66PCGSDavid Lawrence RC3,565.0007/08/2010
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,323.0007/08/2010
AU-55ANACSHeritage Auctions161.0007/05/2010
AU-58ANACSHeritage Auctions161.0006/07/2010
MS-66NGCHeritage Auctions1,955.0006/02/2010
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions253.0006/02/2010
XF-40ANACSHeritage Auctions75.0004/05/2010
XF-40ANACSHeritage Auctions79.0004/05/2010
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions1,208.0003/24/2010
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions345.0003/24/2010
MS-65+NGCDavid Lawrence RC1,610.0003/15/2010
MS-63NGCBowers & Merena265.0002/24/2010
MS-65+PCGSDavid Lawrence RC1,840.0002/04/2010
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions3,450.0001/06/2010
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions374.0001/06/2010
AU-50ANACSHeritage Auctions89.0012/14/2009
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions1,265.0012/03/2009
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions403.0010/22/2009
AU-53ANACSHeritage Auctions94.0009/30/2009
VF-20ANACSHeritage Auctions44.0009/09/2009
AU-55ICGHeritage Auctions127.0009/09/2009
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions374.0007/31/2009
AU-58PCGSHeritage Auctions150.0007/29/2009
MS-61ANACSDavid Lawrence RC150.0007/23/2009
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions345.0007/01/2009
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions374.0007/01/2009
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions253.0005/01/2009
MS-66NGCHeritage Auctions2,070.0005/01/2009
AU-53ICGHeritage Auctions98.0004/29/2009
MS-64PCGSDavid Lawrence RC414.0004/06/2009
MS-66NGCHeritage Auctions2,185.0004/01/2009
AU-58ICGHeritage Auctions109.0002/09/2009
MS-61NGCHeritage Auctions161.0002/09/2009
AU-50DGSDavid Lawrence RC92.0001/29/2009
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions378.0001/01/2009
AU-53ICGHeritage Auctions104.0011/10/2008
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions3,738.0010/01/2008
MS-63PCGSDavid Lawrence RC288.0009/29/2008
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions1,380.0009/01/2008
MS-65+NGCBowers & Merena1,380.0009/01/2008
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions575.0009/01/2008
MS-65+PCGSBowers & Merena2,300.0009/01/2008
MS-62NGCDavid Lawrence RC207.0008/11/2008
AU-55NGCHeritage Auctions138.0007/30/2008
MS-65+PCGSBowers & Merena2,300.0006/01/2008
MS-64PCGSBowers & Merena748.0006/01/2008
MS-64PCGSStack's518.0006/01/2008
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions978.0005/28/2008
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,265.0005/28/2008
XF-40ANACSHeritage Auctions23.0004/28/2008
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions374.0004/23/2008
AU-58PCGSHeritage Auctions277.0004/09/2008
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,380.0004/01/2008
MS-64ANACSHeritage Auctions374.0003/12/2008
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions1,035.0002/13/2008
XF-40ANACSHeritage Auctions59.0012/31/2007
AU-58ANACSHeritage Auctions127.0012/12/2007
AU-58NGCHeritage Auctions150.0011/14/2007
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,380.0011/06/2007
AU-58ANACSHeritage Auctions98.0011/05/2007
AU-58ANACSHeritage Auctions138.0011/05/2007
MS-65+PCGSDavid Lawrence RC1,380.0010/18/2007
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,380.0009/27/2007
AU-50ANACSHeritage Auctions69.0009/24/2007
MS-65+PCGSDavid Lawrence RC1,380.0009/06/2007
AU-50ANACSHeritage Auctions98.0008/20/2007
MS-66NGCHeritage Auctions3,738.0008/08/2007
AU-58ANACSHeritage Auctions86.0007/16/2007
MS-66PCGSBowers & Merena3,565.0006/28/2007
MS-63PCGSDavid Lawrence RC265.0006/18/2007
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions460.0006/05/2007
AU-58ANACSHeritage Auctions98.0006/04/2007
AU-53ANACSHeritage Auctions92.0005/16/2007
MS-63ANACSHeritage Auctions230.0005/15/2007
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,840.0005/01/2007
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,438.0005/01/2007
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions1,150.0005/01/2007
MS-66NGCDavid Lawrence RC2,530.0003/26/2007
MS-66NGCBowers & Merena2,099.0003/01/2007
AU-58ANACSHeritage Auctions150.0002/19/2007
MS-66NGCHeritage Auctions2,070.0002/01/2007
AU-58ANACSHeritage Auctions86.0001/15/2007
MS-64ANACSHeritage Auctions230.0001/09/2007
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions374.0001/09/2007
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions253.0001/09/2007
MS-62NGCHeritage Auctions196.0001/09/2007
AU-55ANACSHeritage Auctions127.0012/04/2006
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions1,265.0010/24/2006
MS-63ANACSHeritage Auctions219.0010/24/2006
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions546.0010/24/2006
MS-60ANACSHeritage Auctions138.0009/18/2006
MS-65+NGCGoldberg Auctioneers1,323.0009/12/2006
MS-66NGCGoldberg Auctioneers1,610.0009/12/2006
MS-62ANACSHeritage Auctions150.0008/22/2006
MS-66NGCBowers & Merena3,450.0008/16/2006
MS-65+ANACSHeritage Auctions1,610.0008/13/2006
MS-64PCGSDavid Lawrence RC380.0007/17/2006
AU-50ANACSHeritage Auctions98.0007/12/2006
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions360.0006/26/2006
MS-65+PCGSAmerican Numismatic Rarities2,070.0006/21/2006
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions345.0006/06/2006
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions1,209.0006/01/2006
MS-66NGCHeritage Auctions2,130.0006/01/2006
MS-64PCGSGoldberg Auctioneers834.0005/30/2006
MS-60ANACSHeritage Auctions109.0005/14/2006
XF-40ANACSHeritage Auctions71.0005/03/2006
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions322.0005/01/2006
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions1,150.0004/26/2006
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions283.0004/11/2006
MS-65+PCGSBowers & Merena1,380.0003/16/2006
MS-66PCGSAmerican Numismatic Rarities4,830.0003/14/2006
MS-65+PCGSAmerican Numismatic Rarities1,100.0003/14/2006
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions374.0003/06/2006
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions1,380.0002/09/2006
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions3,594.0002/09/2006
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,725.0002/09/2006
MS-62ANACSHeritage Auctions173.0001/18/2006
AU-53PCGSHeritage Auctions138.0001/15/2006
MS-66NGCHeritage Auctions2,300.0001/01/2006
MS-65+ANACSBowers & Merena2,185.0012/09/2005
MS-66PCGSAmerican Numismatic Rarities5,290.0012/06/2005
XF-40ANACSHeritage Auctions75.0011/09/2005
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions431.0011/02/2005
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions230.0010/19/2005
MS-64NGCDavid Lawrence RC357.0010/03/2005
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,380.0009/01/2005
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions4,313.0006/29/2005
MS-64NGCDavid Lawrence RC299.0006/27/2005
MS-64ANACSHeritage Auctions460.0006/06/2005
XF-40ANACSHeritage Auctions63.0006/05/2005
MS-65+PCGSGoldberg Auctioneers1,438.0006/01/2005
MS-65+PCGSSuperior Galleries1,610.0005/29/2005
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions207.0005/25/2005
MS-63ANACSHeritage Auctions276.0005/09/2005
MS-65+ANACSHeritage Auctions1,380.0005/04/2005
AU-58PCGSHeritage Auctions127.0003/27/2005
MS-66NGCAmerican Numismatic Rarities2,760.0003/08/2005
MS-65+NGCDavid Lawrence RC1,507.0002/28/2005
AU-55ANACSHeritage Auctions115.0002/27/2005
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions4,400.0002/23/2005
MS-66NGCSuperior Galleries2,013.0002/20/2005
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions2,300.0001/12/2005
MS-65+PCGSSuperior Galleries1,725.0001/11/2005
AU-50ANACSHeritage Auctions109.0001/05/2005
VF-20ANACSHeritage Auctions48.0012/29/2004
MS-65+NGCDavid Lawrence RC1,380.0011/28/2004
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions253.0011/08/2004
MS-60ANACSHeritage Auctions144.0011/08/2004
AU-50ANACSHeritage Auctions84.0011/03/2004
MS-66PCGSBowers & Merena5,750.0010/29/2004
XF-40NGCHeritage Auctions67.0010/20/2004
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions200.0010/20/2004
MS-60ANACSHeritage Auctions167.0008/23/2004
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions253.0006/07/2004
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions311.0005/10/2004
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions9,775.0005/05/2004
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions1,208.0005/05/2004
MS-66NGCAmerican Numismatic Rarities2,990.0003/09/2004
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions265.0001/12/2004
MS-66PCGSSuperior Galleries6,038.0001/06/2004
MS-66PCGSSuperior Galleries4,600.0001/06/2004
AU-55ANACSHeritage Auctions84.0012/24/2003
MS-66PCGSBowers & Merena4,600.0012/04/2003
MS-65+PCGSSuperior Galleries1,495.0011/21/2003
MS-65+PCGSSuperior Galleries2,040.0011/21/2003
MS-62NGCHeritage Auctions144.0010/08/2003
MS-65+PCGSSuperior Galleries1,610.0009/14/2003
MS-65+NGCBowers & Merena1,610.0009/14/2003
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions161.0008/27/2003
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions426.0008/06/2003
AU-50ANACSHeritage Auctions83.0007/02/2003
MS-65+PCGSBowers & Merena1,495.0006/26/2003
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions161.0005/05/2003
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions1,121.0004/23/2003
MS-65+NGCSuperior Galleries1,277.0004/04/2003
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions2,300.0003/20/2003
MS-62ANACSHeritage Auctions144.0003/12/2003
MS-65+PCGSSuperior Galleries1,725.0002/24/2003
MS-66PCGSSuperior Galleries6,038.0002/24/2003
MS-66NGCSuperior Galleries3,163.0001/06/2003
MS-62ANACSHeritage Auctions232.0011/25/2002
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions414.0011/21/2002
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,495.0011/21/2002
MS-62NGCHeritage Auctions138.0010/15/2002
MS-65+NGCSuperior Galleries1,840.0009/23/2002
MS-60NONEStack's1,380.0009/10/2002
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions1,121.0009/01/2002
MS-65+ANACSSuperior Galleries1,035.0008/01/2002
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions834.0007/27/2002
MS-65+NGCSuperior Galleries1,093.0006/02/2002
MS-65+NGCSuperior Galleries1,610.0006/02/2002
MS-65+NGCSuperior Galleries1,955.0006/02/2002
MS-65+PCGSSuperior Galleries2,185.0006/02/2002
MS-61NGCHeritage Auctions138.0004/28/2002
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions265.0004/28/2002
MS-65+ANACSHeritage Auctions748.0002/01/2002
MS-64ANACSHeritage Auctions319.0011/18/2001
MS-63ANACSHeritage Auctions242.0010/06/2001
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions310.0002/08/2001
MS-65+ANACSHeritage Auctions552.0001/06/2001
MS-65+ANACSHeritage Auctions600.0008/24/2000
AU-58NGCHeritage Auctions76.0008/24/2000
MS-63ANACSHeritage Auctions150.0008/05/2000
MS-65+NONEHeritage Auctions1,208.0006/01/2000
MS-60NONEGoldberg Auctioneers138.0002/06/2000
MS-63NONEStack's385.0010/01/1992