As of May, 2024, a 1926-S Quarter in circulated condition is worth between $8.00 and $800.00, while an uncirculated specimen can be valued between $850.00 and $15,000.00, depending on its grade and strike quality.

Looking back at auction records, the highest price was achieved by a Mint State grade that was hammered at $8,625.00 in the 04/01/2009 by renowned auctioneer Heritage Auctions, showcasing the allure of top-tier rarities.

Designer: Hermon A. Mac Neil
Edge: Reeded
Diameter: 24.30 millimeters
Weight: 6.30 grams
Mintage: 2,700,000
Mint: San Francisco
Metal: 90% Silver, 10% Copper

1926-S Quarter (Regular Strike) – Price Chart

If you are aware of your coin’s grade, refer to the following chart to determine its value:

GradePrice($)
MS-67+15,000.00
MS-6710,000.00
MS-66+6,500.00
MS-664,750.00
MS-65+4,250.00
MS-653,850.00
MS-64+3,450.00
MS-642,250.00
MS-63+2,000.00
MS-631,550.00
MS-62+1,250.00
MS-62975.00
MS-61900.00
MS-60850.00
AU-58+800.00
AU-58750.00
AU-55+700.00
AU-55650.00
AU-53+475.00
AU-53375.00
AU-50+325.00
AU-50285.00
XF-45+225.00
XF-45200.00
XF-40150.00
VF-35100.00
VF-3080.00
VF-2565.00
VF-2050.00
F-1535.00
F-1230.00
VG-1025.00
VG-820.00
G-615.00
G-412.00
AG-310.00
FR-28.00

If you are unsure of the grade, you can assess it based on the coin’s condition. More detailed information here.

GradeLowest Price($)Highest Price($)Average Price($)
Mint State850.0015,000.004,112.50
About Uncirculated285.00800.00545.00
Extremely Fine150.00225.00191.67
Fine and Very Fine30.00100.0060.00
Good and Very Good12.0025.0018.00
Poor, Fair, and About Good8.0010.009.00

Please note that the estimated values are derived from the latest data in the PCGS Price Guide and are not guaranteed to be 100% accurate. We strongly recommend reviewing actual auction records, which can be filtered by grade. For further insights, refer to our analysis report, which is based on these data.

Also, there are multiple versions of the 1926 Standing Liberty Quarter. We recommend checking the values of these coins as well to ensure a comprehensive assessment.

Coin NameMin Circulated Price($)Max Circulated Price($)Min Uncirculated Price($)Max Uncirculated Price($)
1926 Quarter (Regular Strike)7.00180.00200.0015,000.00
1926-D Quarter (Regular Strike)7.00210.00220.003,500.00
1926 Quarter, FH (Regular Strike)150.00375.00400.0055,000.00
1926-D Quarter, FH (Regular Strike)500.002,500.003,500.00135,000.00
1926-S Quarter, FH (Regular Strike)750.002,500.003,000.0070,000.00

Coins listed have various mint marks and designations indicating where they were minted and if they are special strikes. To learn more about what the different mint marks and designations mean, please refer to our Mint Mark Chart and Coin Designation Reference Chart.

1926-S Quarter (Regular Strike) – Auction Chart & Report

This tool is very user-friendly. Simply select the coin grade, and our system will provide detailed information including:

  • Lowest Sale Price
  • Highest Sale Price
  • Average Sale Price
  • Most Recent Sale Price
  • Number of Sales
  • Sales Volume

You can also select different time periods for your query: 1 month, 6 months, 1 year, 3 years, or All time, with the default set to All time.

Grade:
1m 6m 1y 3y All

$8.65

Lowest Sale Price
$2,760.00

Highest Sale Price
$1,465.36

Average Sale Price
$2,160.00

Most Recent Sale Price
59

Number of Sales
$86,456.50

Sales Volume

Grade Impact Analysis

GradeLowest Price($)Highest Price($)Average Price($)
MS-677,931.258,625.008,298.08
MS-661,553.006,600.003,383.50
MS-65+1,155.006,000.002,250.39
MS-653,738.003,738.003,738.00
MS-64+1,527.502,937.501,970.00
MS-648.652,760.001,465.36
MS-63+881.25881.25881.25
MS-6323.002,070.00872.90
MS-62345.00834.00547.27
MS-61236.00810.00475.04
MS-60230.002,875.00680.19
AU-58161.001,080.00496.48
AU-55128.001,087.00308.80
AU-5386.00310.00197.82
AU-5075.00270.00159.25
XF-4586.00275.00137.22
XF-4037.00134.0082.39
VF-3529.0070.0054.33
VF-3027.0071.0052.30
VF-2560.0060.0060.00
VF-2025.0053.0035.40
F-1215.0023.0018.75
VG-813.0020.0016.50
PO-1329.00329.00329.00

The chart shows the min and max prices for the 1926-S Quarter (Regular Strike) coin across various grades from PO-1 to MS-67. The prices generally increase as the grade improves, with MS-67 having the highest max price $8,625.00.

Within each grade, there is also variability in prices, likely due to factors like specific coin characteristics or market conditions at time of sale. Overall, the chart illustrates how coin grade is a key driver of value for this particular 1926-S Quarter (Regular Strike).

Auction House Comparison

The pie chart breaks down the market share of various auction houses for selling the 1926-S Quarter (Regular Strike) coin. Heritage Auctions dominates with 70.94% share, followed by Stack's Bowers / David Lawrence RC with 7.78% / 7.78% appearances respectively..

Price Trend Over Time

The graph presents a detailed analysis of the average annual auction sale price and frequency for the 1926-S Quarter (Regular Strike) coin over the years. This visual representation traces the coin's value fluctuations, illustrating periods of increase, decrease, or stability in its average auction price.

Such a historical view is indispensable for collectors, investors, or researchers who are keen on comprehending the market dynamics and the coin's value trend over an extended period.

Raw Auction Records

Here are the lasted auction records from the auction history of the past years. You can filter these records by coin grade.

GradeGrade SourceSellerPrice($)Sold Date
MS-66NGCHeritage Auctions6,600.0011/19/2023
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions2,160.0009/17/2023
AU-58NGCHeritage Auctions528.0007/26/2023
AU-55PCGSStack's Bowers360.0007/26/2023
AU-50NGCHeritage Auctions159.0007/26/2023
XF-40ANACSHeritage Auctions134.0007/05/2023
XF-45ANACSHeritage Auctions129.0005/17/2023
XF-45PCGSStack's Bowers168.0005/10/2023
XF-40ANACSHeritage Auctions99.0005/10/2023
AU-50NGCHeritage Auctions159.0005/10/2023
MS-64+PCGSLegend Rare Coin Auctions2,937.5004/27/2023
AU-55PCGSDavid Lawrence RC625.0004/16/2023
MS-60NGCHeritage Auctions516.0003/29/2023
VF-25NGCDavid Lawrence RC60.0003/26/2023
MS-63PCGSDavid Lawrence RC1,200.0003/05/2023
AU-55NGCStack's Bowers384.0012/13/2022
MS-62PCGSStack's Bowers552.0011/09/2022
VF-30NGCHeritage Auctions59.0011/02/2022
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions2,880.0009/06/2022
MS-62NGCStack's Bowers660.0008/31/2022
AU-55NGCStack's Bowers384.0007/27/2022
AU-50NGCHeritage Auctions204.0007/06/2022
AU-55PCGSHeritage Auctions396.0003/09/2022
XF-45PCGSHeritage Auctions139.0002/16/2022
MS-61NGCHeritage Auctions810.0012/15/2021
AU-50PCGSHeritage Auctions216.0011/17/2021
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions1,560.0010/10/2021
MS-60PCGSHeritage Auctions600.0010/06/2021
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions1,380.0009/01/2021
MS-60PCGSHeritage Auctions408.0008/25/2021
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions4,080.0008/22/2021
AU-58PCGSHeritage Auctions630.0007/29/2021
MS-65+PCGSScotsman2,301.0007/23/2021
MS-64PCGSStack's Bowers2,760.0006/16/2021
AU-50ANACSHeritage Auctions104.0006/02/2021
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions2,040.0006/02/2021
AU-58PCGSDavid Lawrence RC685.0005/30/2021
MS-61ANACSHeritage Auctions432.0004/21/2021
MS-60PCGSHeritage Auctions384.0004/14/2021
AU-55PCGSHeritage Auctions480.0002/10/2021
MS-62PCGSHeritage Auctions800.4001/13/2021
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,860.0011/22/2020
MS-65+PCGSStack's Bowers6,000.0011/18/2020
AU-58PCGSStack's Bowers1,080.0011/18/2020
MS-63PCGSStack's Bowers780.0011/18/2020
MS-60PCGSDavid Lawrence RC320.0010/11/2020
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions3,000.0009/20/2020
MS-63NGCStack's Bowers1,020.0008/11/2020
MS-64PCGSStack's Bowers1,440.0008/11/2020
MS-65+PCGSStack's Bowers2,640.0006/23/2020
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions1,020.0004/29/2020
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions2,160.0004/26/2020
MS-66PCGSStack's Bowers4,320.0003/25/2020
MS-61ANACSStack's Bowers456.0003/25/2020
VG-8PCGSDavid Lawrence RC20.0003/15/2020
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions960.0002/26/2020
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions1,809.6002/23/2020
AU-55PCGSHeritage Auctions288.0001/29/2020
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions1,260.0001/12/2020
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions1,800.0001/12/2020
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions1,680.0001/12/2020
VF-30PCGSHeritage Auctions63.0001/01/2020
AU-50PCGSHeritage Auctions162.0011/06/2019
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions2,880.0010/24/2019
AU-50PCGSHeritage Auctions204.0009/18/2019
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions1,440.0009/18/2019
MS-64+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,770.0009/08/2019
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions1,680.0009/08/2019
MS-62PCGSGoldberg Auctioneers432.0009/04/2019
VF-30NGCHeritage Auctions65.0008/14/2019
XF-40NGCHeritage Auctions79.0006/26/2019
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions2,280.0006/09/2019
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions2,040.0006/09/2019
AU-58PCGSDavid Lawrence RC550.0005/05/2019
AU-58PCGSHeritage Auctions408.0004/10/2019
XF-45PCGSStack's Bowers168.0003/05/2019
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,920.0002/03/2019
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions2,220.0001/14/2019
VF-30PCGSStack's Bowers55.0011/01/2018
AU-58PCGSStack's Bowers456.0010/30/2018
AU-53PCGSDavid Lawrence RC310.0010/28/2018
MS-60NGCHeritage Auctions240.0010/24/2018
AU-50PCGSHeritage Auctions126.0008/29/2018
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions2,400.0008/19/2018
AU-53PCGSDavid Lawrence RC210.0007/22/2018
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions1,680.0007/15/2018
AU-53PCGSDavid Lawrence RC230.0007/08/2018
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,920.0004/29/2018
AU-55NGCHeritage Auctions204.0004/03/2018
AU-58PCGSDavid Lawrence RC600.0003/19/2018
AU-53PCGSHeritage Auctions204.0003/13/2018
AU-55PCGSHeritage Auctions288.0003/06/2018
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions900.0002/22/2018
AU-53NGCDavid Lawrence RC220.0012/11/2017
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions2,640.0012/07/2017
MS-65+PCGSDavid Lawrence RC2,500.0011/13/2017
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions1,140.0011/02/2017
AU-50PCGSHeritage Auctions168.0010/17/2017
XF-40PCGSHeritage Auctions99.0010/17/2017
MS-63NGCKagin's822.5009/15/2017
AU-53NGCHeritage Auctions180.0008/29/2017
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions851.8808/02/2017
MS-64+PCGSStack's Bowers1,527.5006/21/2017
AU-53NGCHeritage Auctions109.0006/20/2017
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions1,292.5006/08/2017
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions998.7504/26/2017
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions1,175.0004/04/2017
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions2,585.0004/04/2017
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions1,527.5004/04/2017
AU-50NGCHeritage Auctions188.0002/28/2017
AU-58PCGSHeritage Auctions587.5002/28/2017
AU-53PCGSDavid Lawrence RC232.0001/23/2017
MS-66NGCDavid Lawrence RC3,375.0001/16/2017
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions1,645.0001/04/2017
XF-45ANACSHeritage Auctions99.0012/13/2016
AU-58PCGSHeritage Auctions540.5012/13/2016
AU-53PCGSStack's Bowers176.2512/07/2016
AU-58PCGSHeritage Auctions376.0011/15/2016
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions1,527.5010/31/2016
AU-50PCGSDavid Lawrence RC145.0010/24/2016
MS-62PCGSHeritage Auctions587.5009/07/2016
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions2,350.0009/07/2016
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions1,468.7509/07/2016
VF-35PCGSHeritage Auctions65.0009/04/2016
AU-58PCGSHeritage Auctions493.5008/23/2016
AU-50NGCHeritage Auctions258.5008/16/2016
MS-62PCGSHeritage Auctions646.2508/16/2016
AU-55ANACSHeritage Auctions376.0008/16/2016
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions822.5008/10/2016
AU-55PCGSStack's Bowers329.0008/09/2016
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions1,292.5007/07/2016
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions2,115.0006/08/2016
XF-45PCGSHeritage Auctions141.0005/17/2016
AU-53PCGSStack's Bowers141.0005/04/2016
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions3,407.5004/27/2016
AU-55PCGSStack's Bowers223.2503/30/2016
MS-63+NGCHeritage Auctions881.2503/03/2016
MS-63NGCHeritage Auctions705.0001/06/2016
MS-67PCGSLegend Rare Coin Auctions7,931.2512/17/2015
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions3,172.5012/03/2015
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions2,532.1310/29/2015
AU-53PCGSHeritage Auctions176.2509/29/2015
MS-63PCGSGoldberg Auctioneers646.2509/14/2015
AU-58PCGSHeritage Auctions446.5008/16/2015
AU-58PCGSStack's Bowers528.7508/12/2015
MS-64NGCStack's Bowers1,645.0008/12/2015
MS-66PCGSStack's Bowers4,700.0008/12/2015
MS-63PCGSStack's Bowers763.7507/20/2015
AU-58PCGSHeritage Auctions376.0007/14/2015
XF-45NGCHeritage Auctions117.5006/14/2015
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions3,525.0004/26/2015
XF-45NGCDavid Lawrence RC185.0004/12/2015
AU-58PCGSStack's Bowers552.2503/27/2015
AU-58PCGSHeritage Auctions493.5003/01/2015
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions4,935.0003/01/2015
MS-66NGCHeritage Auctions2,115.0002/01/2015
AU-58PCGSHeritage Auctions481.7501/07/2015
MS-64NGCGreat Collections1,277.1012/21/2014
MS-62NGCGreat Collections605.0012/07/2014
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions3,995.0012/04/2014
MS-66NGCGreat Collections3,025.0011/30/2014
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions675.6310/08/2014
MS-62PCGSHeritage Auctions381.8810/08/2014
AU-55PCGSHeritage Auctions381.8810/08/2014
XF-40ANACSHeritage Auctions99.8809/15/2014
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions910.6309/04/2014
MS-60PCGSDavid Lawrence RC534.0008/10/2014
AU-58PCGSHeritage Auctions763.7507/10/2014
AU-50NGCGreat Collections192.5006/22/2014
AU-55NGCHeritage Auctions211.5006/16/2014
VF-30NGCGreat Collections53.0006/15/2014
MS-62NGCHeritage Auctions544.0306/04/2014
AU-58PCGSHeritage Auctions514.6504/23/2014
MS-61NGCHeritage Auctions485.2804/23/2014
VF-35PCGSHeritage Auctions56.0003/10/2014
XF-40PCGSHeritage Auctions76.0003/10/2014
XF-45PCGSHeritage Auctions103.4003/10/2014
F-12ANACSGreat Collections16.0003/02/2014
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions884.7802/27/2014
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions2,585.0002/27/2014
XF-40ANACSHeritage Auctions101.0502/03/2014
AU-58PCGSHeritage Auctions587.5002/03/2014
AU-58PCGSHeritage Auctions646.2501/08/2014
XF-45PCGSDavid Lawrence RC275.0001/05/2014
VF-30PCGSStack's Bowers35.2512/31/2013
AU-58ANACSHeritage Auctions441.0012/05/2013
XF-40NGCHeritage Auctions118.0011/15/2013
AU-58PCGSGreat Collections440.0011/10/2013
MS-62NGCHeritage Auctions588.0011/01/2013
MS-64+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,645.0009/25/2013
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions1,175.0008/19/2013
AU-58PCGSHeritage Auctions764.0008/08/2013
VF-30PCGSGreat Collections43.0007/28/2013
MS-66PCGSStack's Bowers3,525.0007/27/2013
MS-64NGCGreat Collections1,375.0007/14/2013
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions823.0007/11/2013
F-12PCGSGreat Collections15.0006/23/2013
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions3,055.0006/05/2013
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions3,055.0006/05/2013
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions1,175.0006/05/2013
AU-50PCGSGreat Collections270.0006/02/2013
AU-50PCGSGreat Collections154.0004/21/2013
XF-45PCGSDavid Lawrence RC160.0004/21/2013
MS-65+PCGSStack's Bowers2,703.0004/16/2013
VF-20ANACSGreat Collections27.0003/31/2013
AU-55PCGSHeritage Auctions1,087.0003/21/2013
PO-1PCGSHeritage Auctions329.0003/21/2013
VF-35PCGSDavid Lawrence RC70.0003/17/2013
AU-50NGCHeritage Auctions129.0001/07/2013
AU-50NGCHeritage Auctions129.0001/07/2013
MS-63PCGSStack's Bowers830.0001/01/2013
AU-50NGCHeritage Auctions89.0012/03/2012
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions1,939.0011/29/2012
AU-53PCGSHeritage Auctions259.0011/29/2012
VF-30NGCHeritage Auctions57.0011/05/2012
MS-66NGCHeritage Auctions2,820.0010/18/2012
AU-55NGCHeritage Auctions176.0009/17/2012
XF-45NGCHeritage Auctions100.0009/10/2012
AU-58NGCHeritage Auctions306.0009/06/2012
AU-55ANACSHeritage Auctions223.0008/02/2012
XF-45NGCHeritage Auctions141.0007/30/2012
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions1,725.0007/12/2012
AU-55PCGSHeritage Auctions322.0007/12/2012
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions1,840.0004/18/2012
VF-35PCGSHeritage Auctions56.0004/02/2012
AU-58PCGSHeritage Auctions748.0003/08/2012
VF-20NGCHeritage Auctions53.0001/09/2012
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions2,300.0001/03/2012
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions4,600.0011/08/2011
AU-55PCGSHeritage Auctions322.0011/08/2011
XF-40ANACSHeritage Auctions47.0010/24/2011
VF-30PCGSHeritage Auctions47.0010/17/2011
AU-58PCGSHeritage Auctions575.0010/13/2011
VF-20ANACSGreat Collections27.0010/02/2011
VF-20ANACSHeritage Auctions45.0009/26/2011
MS-61ANACSHeritage Auctions460.0009/07/2011
MS-64NGCGoldberg Auctioneers1,380.0009/06/2011
MS-64PCGSStack's Bowers2,300.0008/13/2011
MS-65+PCGSStack's Bowers2,588.0008/13/2011
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions1,323.0008/11/2011
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions1,840.0007/07/2011
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions3,738.0006/01/2011
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions2,990.0006/01/2011
MS-65+NGCDavid Lawrence RC1,840.0005/09/2011
AU-58PCGSHeritage Auctions863.0004/27/2011
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions2,300.0004/27/2011
XF-45ANACSHeritage Auctions99.0003/07/2011
MS-63ANACSHeritage Auctions546.0001/05/2011
AU-55ANACSBowers & Merena128.0011/09/2010
AU-55PCGSBowers & Merena232.0011/09/2010
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,955.0009/22/2010
MS-64PCGSBowers & Merena1,208.0006/17/2010
MS-66NGCHeritage Auctions4,313.0006/02/2010
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions949.0004/28/2010
MS-66NGCHeritage Auctions2,530.0003/24/2010
MS-66ICGGoldberg Auctioneers1,553.0002/02/2010
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions1,495.0001/06/2010
MS-65+PCGSBowers & Merena3,565.0001/05/2010
VF-35PCGSHeritage Auctions50.0012/21/2009
MS-66NGCStack's2,128.0009/23/2009
AU-58ICGHeritage Auctions161.0009/11/2009
AU-50ICGHeritage Auctions89.0009/09/2009
AU-50ICGHeritage Auctions184.0009/09/2009
XF-40ICGHeritage Auctions47.0008/05/2009
AU-55PCGSHeritage Auctions288.0007/01/2009
MS-62NGCHeritage Auctions460.0005/01/2009
AU-53ICGHeritage Auctions161.0005/01/2009
MS-65PCGSHeritage Auctions3,738.0004/01/2009
MS-67NGCHeritage Auctions8,625.0004/01/2009
XF-45PCGSHeritage Auctions86.0003/09/2009
MS-62PCGSHeritage Auctions633.0003/01/2009
AU-53DGSDavid Lawrence RC86.0001/29/2009
MS-67NGCHeritage Auctions8,338.0001/01/2009
MS-66NGCHeritage Auctions2,760.0001/01/2009
AU-55ICGHeritage Auctions173.0012/04/2008
MS-64PCGSStack's1,150.0011/01/2008
MS-60NCSHeritage Auctions299.0010/01/2008
VF-35ANACSHeritage Auctions29.0008/11/2008
F-12ANACSDavid Lawrence RC21.0008/11/2008
MS-64PCGSDavid Lawrence RC1,553.0006/19/2008
XF-40NCSHeritage Auctions37.0006/09/2008
MS-65+PCGSBowers & Merena2,128.0006/01/2008
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions1,035.0005/28/2008
AU-55ANACSHeritage Auctions184.0004/23/2008
VF-20NCSHeritage Auctions25.0004/21/2008
MS-65+PCGSBowers & Merena1,840.0004/01/2008
MS-64NONEStack's2,300.0003/26/2008
MS-66PCGSBowers & Merena3,565.0002/28/2008
AU-50ANACSHeritage Auctions184.0002/20/2008
AU-50ANACSHeritage Auctions173.0002/18/2008
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions3,450.0001/09/2008
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions1,898.0001/09/2008
MS-62NGCHeritage Auctions489.0001/09/2008
MS-64NONEStack's2,530.0001/07/2008
MS-60ANACSDavid Lawrence RC285.0012/06/2007
AU-58ANACSHeritage Auctions253.0010/02/2007
MS-60ANACSHeritage Auctions374.0010/02/2007
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions1,150.0008/15/2007
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,955.0008/08/2007
AU-58PCGSDavid Lawrence RC391.0007/16/2007
AU-53NGCHeritage Auctions276.0007/11/2007
MS-64NGCBowers & Merena949.0006/28/2007
AU-58ANACSHeritage Auctions322.0006/06/2007
MS-60PCGSGoldberg Auctioneers403.0005/29/2007
AU-50ANACSHeritage Auctions161.0005/14/2007
MS-63ANACSHeritage Auctions2,070.0003/20/2007
XF-45ANACSHeritage Auctions92.0003/12/2007
AU-50NCSHeritage Auctions92.0002/21/2007
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,840.0002/01/2007
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions3,450.0001/01/2007
MS-64ANACSSuperior Galleries1,265.0011/16/2006
AU-50NGCHeritage Auctions127.0011/01/2006
AU-55ANACSHeritage Auctions219.0010/24/2006
AU-55ANACSHeritage Auctions184.0009/18/2006
AU-50ANACSHeritage Auctions75.0009/18/2006
MS-64PCGSGoldberg Auctioneers1,093.0009/12/2006
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions2,990.0008/13/2006
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,495.0008/13/2006
MS-66PCGSAmerican Numismatic Rarities3,200.0008/11/2006
MS-63PCGSBowers & Merena719.0007/13/2006
MS-60ANACSHeritage Auctions230.0007/11/2006
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions5,175.0007/07/2006
XF-45ANACSHeritage Auctions92.0006/26/2006
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions920.0006/01/2006
MS-62ANACSHeritage Auctions489.0005/01/2006
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions1,610.0004/26/2006
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions1,955.0004/26/2006
MS-64PCGSAmerican Numismatic Rarities800.0003/14/2006
AU-53ANACSHeritage Auctions127.0002/26/2006
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,725.0002/09/2006
AU-55PCGSGoldberg Auctioneers224.0002/07/2006
F-12ANACSDavid Lawrence RC23.0002/06/2006
XF-45NGCHeritage Auctions196.0001/30/2006
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions1,610.0001/01/2006
AU-50ANACSHeritage Auctions173.0011/27/2005
MS-63PCGSDavid Lawrence RC782.0010/17/2005
MS-62NGCDavid Lawrence RC345.0010/17/2005
AU-53ANACSHeritage Auctions161.0010/02/2005
AU-53ANACSHeritage Auctions230.0009/26/2005
AU-55PCGSHeritage Auctions299.0009/26/2005
MS-64PCGSAmerican Numismatic Rarities950.0009/18/2005
AU-58ANACSDavid Lawrence RC265.0009/05/2005
MS-62NGCHeritage Auctions431.0009/01/2005
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions2,530.0007/27/2005
AU-50ANACSHeritage Auctions161.0007/27/2005
VG-8PCGSDavid Lawrence RC13.0007/25/2005
XF-45ANACSHeritage Auctions109.0007/24/2005
MS-61NGCHeritage Auctions446.0007/10/2005
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions5,175.0006/29/2005
MS-63PCGSDavid Lawrence RC920.0006/27/2005
MS-66NGCHeritage Auctions2,300.0006/02/2005
AU-50ANACSHeritage Auctions115.0005/29/2005
XF-40ANACSHeritage Auctions87.0005/25/2005
XF-45ANACSHeritage Auctions161.0005/22/2005
XF-40ANACSHeritage Auctions81.0005/15/2005
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions1,438.0005/04/2005
AU-50NCSHeritage Auctions159.0003/23/2005
XF-40ANACSHeritage Auctions69.0001/26/2005
AU-50ANACSHeritage Auctions150.0001/17/2005
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions1,265.0001/12/2005
XF-45ANACSHeritage Auctions127.0001/05/2005
XF-40ANACSHeritage Auctions98.0001/02/2005
AU-55ANACSHeritage Auctions219.0012/13/2004
MS-64NGCDavid Lawrence RC949.0011/28/2004
AU-58ANACSHeritage Auctions282.0011/08/2004
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions1,035.0011/04/2004
VF-30ANACSHeritage Auctions27.0010/27/2004
AU-58ANACSHeritage Auctions224.0009/13/2004
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions1,438.0009/09/2004
MS-62NGCHeritage Auctions834.0007/26/2004
VF-30ANACSHeritage Auctions71.0007/14/2004
XF-40ANACSHeritage Auctions94.0006/30/2004
XF-45ANACSHeritage Auctions115.0006/30/2004
XF-45ANACSHeritage Auctions127.0006/16/2004
AU-55ANACSHeritage Auctions184.0006/07/2004
XF-45ANACSHeritage Auctions127.0005/19/2004
MS-60NONEStack's1,380.0005/12/2004
XF-45ANACSHeritage Auctions161.0005/10/2004
XF-45ANACSHeritage Auctions155.0003/29/2004
AU-55PCGSHeritage Auctions690.0001/12/2004
AU-55ANACSHeritage Auctions230.0001/12/2004
AU-55ANACSHeritage Auctions196.0001/12/2004
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,495.0001/07/2004
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,610.0009/01/2003
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions1,093.0009/01/2003
MS-62ANACSHeritage Auctions483.0008/06/2003
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,495.0007/26/2003
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions805.0007/26/2003
MS-63ANACSHeritage Auctions529.0007/26/2003
XF-45ANACSHeritage Auctions132.0005/07/2003
MS-66ICGHeritage Auctions1,840.0005/01/2003
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,380.0005/01/2003
AU-50PCGSHeritage Auctions196.0003/20/2003
AU-53PCGSHeritage Auctions270.0001/13/2003
AU-55ANACSHeritage Auctions201.0011/25/2002
AU-58ANACSHeritage Auctions207.0011/25/2002
MS-64PCGSKingswood Galleries1,380.0010/03/2002
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions3,220.0009/01/2002
MS-64ANACSHeritage Auctions920.0004/25/2002
MS-64PCGSGoldberg Auctioneers1,035.0002/18/2002
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,265.0002/01/2002
MS-63ANACSHeritage Auctions437.0001/13/2002
XF-40ANACSHeritage Auctions71.0008/09/2001
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions748.0008/08/2001
AU-58ANACSHeritage Auctions299.0008/04/2001
MS-63PCGSHeritage Auctions776.0006/02/2001
MS-63PCGSGoldberg Auctioneers1,150.0005/28/2001
AU-55NONEHeritage Auctions207.0004/05/2001
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions1,300.0003/21/2001
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,300.0002/08/2001
MS-65+NONER.M. Smythe3,300.0011/01/2000
XF-40ANACSHeritage Auctions46.0009/28/2000
MS-63ANACSHeritage Auctions403.0008/06/2000
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions891.0008/06/2000
MS-64PCGSHeritage Auctions949.0008/06/2000
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions748.0008/06/2000
MS-64NGCHeritage Auctions834.0008/06/2000
MS-62PCGSHeritage Auctions437.0008/06/2000
MS-60NONEStack's2,875.0005/01/2000
MS-63NGCBowers & Merena529.0003/23/2000
MS-63NGCBowers & Merena529.0003/23/2000
MS-61NONEHeritage Auctions236.0002/01/2000
MS-66PCGSHeritage Auctions3,450.0002/01/2000
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions1,208.0001/08/2000
MS-64NONESuperior Galleries1,208.0005/01/1999
MS-65+PCGSHeritage Auctions1,667.0008/01/1998
AU-55NONEDavid Akers198.0005/01/1998
MS-66NGCHeritage Auctions2,185.0007/30/1997
MS-65+NONEBowers & Merena1,650.0004/01/1997
MS-60NONEStack's1,375.0003/01/1997
MS-66NGCHeritage Auctions2,645.0001/09/1997
MS-65+NGCHeritage Auctions1,265.0006/01/1995
MS-65+NGCSuperior Galleries1,155.0005/01/1995
MS-60NONEBowers & Merena660.0003/01/1988
MS-63NONEStack's358.0001/01/1984
MS-64NONEB. Max Mehl8.6506/01/1941
MS-63NONENumismatic Gallery23.0003/01/1941